Phil Wilson [1]

Phil Wilson [1]
Aliases
The Phil Wilson Five
The Phil Wilson Sextet with Vic Dickenson and Butch Miles
Phil Wilson's Pan American All-Stars
Real name
Phillips Elder Wilson Jr.
Born
January 19, 1937
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz trombonist. Wilson has been on the faculty of the Berklee College of Miusic since 1965.
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Phil Wilson [1]