Herb Ellis

Herb Ellis
Aliases
Herb Ellis and the All-Stars
The Herb Ellis Quartet
The Herb Ellis Quintet
Herb Ellis Trio
Real name
Mitchell Herbert Ellis
Born
August 4, 1921
Died
March 28, 2010
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz guitarist.
Member of
The Soft Winds
Related
Glen Gray and The Casa Loma Orchestra
Jimmy Dorsey
Oscar Peterson
Buy

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk