Discover

Artist

Memphis Minnie

Memphis Minnie
Aliases
Gospel Minnie
Memphis Minnie and Her Combo
Memphis Minnie with Little Joe and His Band
Minnie Lawlers
Minnie McCoy
Real name
Lizzie Douglas
Born
June 3, 1897
Died
August 6, 1973
Country
United States
IPI
00440855655
00440855753
00440855851
Family
Joe McCoy Spouse
Ernest Lawler Spouse

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Memphis Minnie