Discover

Artist

Jim Self

Jim Self
Aliases
Jim Self Quintet featuring Ron Kalina & Jon Kurnick
Real name
James Self
Born
1943
Country
United States
Comments
Tuba player and composer. Self has played orchestral and chamber music and jazz. In addition, he is a studio musician who has appeared on over 1500 film soundtracks. Self has taught at the University of Southern California since 1976.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Jim Self