Search

Artist

Don Davis [US2]

Don Davis [US2]
Aliases
Don Stewart Davis
Born
December 22, 1928
Died
March 9, 2015
Country
United States
IPI
00040101849 2 works
Comments
Steel guitar player and designer, songwriter, and producer from Alabama
Family
Anita Carter Spouse (1953-1974)

Meta

Added by SlimD