Search

Artist

Snooks Eaglin

Snooks Eaglin
Aliases
Blind Snooks Eaglin
Ford Eaglin
Real name
Fird Eaglin, Jr.
Born
January 21, 1936
Died
February 18, 2009
Country
United States
IPI
00471781633 1 work
00471781731 1 work
Comments
Guitarist and singer, who played a wide range of music within the same concert, album, or even song: blues, rock and roll, jazz, country, and Latin.

Meta

Added by Bastien