Discover

Artist

Javier Bátiz

Javier Bátiz
Aliases
Javier Batiz con Los Fink Chorus
Javier Bátiz and The Famous Finks
Real name
Javier Issac Medina Nuñez
Born
June 3, 1944
Country
Mexico
Comments
Blues guitarist and singer; one of the pioneers of Mexican rock.

Meta

Added by Limbabwe

Popular Covers by Javier Bátiz