Search

Artist

Jessie Mueller

Jessie Mueller
Aliases
Jessie Mueller & Ensemble
Jessie Mueller & Ensemble [Beautiful]
Born
February 20, 1983
Country
United States
Comments
Broadway actress and singer. Best known for playing "Carole King" in Beautiful - The Carole King Musical
Member of
Broadway for Orlando (2016)
Company of Carousel, Broadway 2018 Julie Jordan (2018)
Family
Andrew Mueller Brother

Meta

Added by sebcat

Covers by Jessie Mueller

Title Performer Release date Originally by
June 3, 2014 Carole King
September 8, 2019 Bill Monroe and His Bluegrass Boys
June 3, 2014 The Everly Brothers
June 3, 2014 Carole King
(Jessie Mueller, Joshua Henry) July 13, 2018 Jan Clayton and John Raitt with Carousel Orchestra under direction of Joseph Littau
June 3, 2014 Carole King
June 3, 2014 Carole King
(Lindsay Mendez, Jessie Mueller) July 13, 2018 Jean Darling with Carousel Girls and Orchestra under direction of Joseph Littau
(Lindsay Mendez, Jessie Mueller, Alexander Gemignani) July 13, 2018 Jean Darling with Carousel Girls and Orchestra under direction of Joseph Littau
June 3, 2014 The Chiffons
June 3, 2016 Jessie Mueller
June 3, 2014 Carole King
June 3, 2014 The Drifters [US]
June 3, 2014 Carole King
(Renée Fleming, Lindsay Mendez, Jessie Mueller, Alexander Gemignani) July 13, 2018 Eric Mattson and Jean Darling with Carousel Orchestra under direction of Joseph Littau
June 3, 2016 Jessie Mueller
(Renée Fleming, Jessie Mueller) July 13, 2018 Jan Clayton with Carousel Orchestra under direction of Joseph Littau
June 3, 2014 The Shirelles
December 9, 2014 Kate Taylor
June 3, 2014 Carole King
June 3, 2016 Drew Gehling & Jessie Mueller
June 3, 2014 Carole King