Search

Artist

Lightnin' Hopkins

Lightnin' Hopkins
Aliases
Lightening Hopkins
Lightning Hopkins
"Lightnin'" Hopkins
Lightnin' Hopkins and His Guitar
Real name
Sam John Hopkins
Born
March 15, 1912
Died
January 30, 1982
Country
United States
IPI
00014378888 10 works
00014379395 15 works
Comments
Country blues singer, songwriter and guitarist
Family
Milton Hopkins cousin

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Originals