Search

Artist

Dori Caymmi

Dori Caymmi
Aliases
Dory Caymmi
Real name
Dorival Tostes Caymmi
Born
August 26, 1943
Country
Brazil
IPI
00055257380 2 works
00063022321 1 work
00066499923 2 works
00127530199 8 works
Affiliation
SGAE, ASCAP
Comments
Singer, guitarist, songwriter, arranger, and producer.
Family
Dorival Caymmi Father
Nana Caymmi Sister
Danilo Caymmi Brother
Alice Caymmi Niece
Denise Caymmi Niece
Juliana Caymmi Niece

Meta

Added by walt

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Dori Caymmi