Earl Palmer

Earl Palmer
Aliases
The Earl Palmer Trio
Real name
Earl Cyril Palmer
Born
October 25, 1924
Died
September 19, 2008
Country
United States
Comments
Influential session drummer, who was inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame's sideman category in 2000.
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien