Discover

Artist

Anne Renée

Anne Renée
Aliases
Anne Renee
Real name
Manon Kirouac
Born
August 24, 1950
Country
Canada

Meta

Added by Isa

Covers by Anne Renée

Title Performer Release date Originally by
2004 (unknown)
1972 Richard Himber & His Orchestra, (unknown)
October 1976 ABBA
2004 (unknown)
1972 Jimmy Boyd accompanied by Norman Luboff, Line Renaud
1974 The Beatles
1972 The King Cole Trio with String Choir, Estelle Caron
1970 Freda Payne
2004 Gene Autry and The Pinafores with Orchestral Accompaniment, Paulette Rollin
1972 Gilbert Bécaud - orchestre dir. Wal-Berg
1972 Bing Crosby with Ken Darby Singers and John Scott Trotter and His Orchestra, Jacqueline François et Paul Durand et son orchestre
1972 Eddie Cantor, (unknown)
1972 Tino Rossi
1972 Carpenters
Covered by Cœur de Pirate
1972 Boston Pops Orchestra, Michèle Richard
1973 Carpenters
November 1971 Edison Lighthouse
May 1972 Paul Anka
December 1975 Shirley Ellis
1971 Billy Joe Royal
1972 Edison Male Quartette, Dalida accompagnée par Raymond Lefèvre et son orchestre