Search

Artist

Rachel Sweet

Rachel Sweet
Aliases
Barbie [US]
Beyond Pink
Rachel Sweet & The Records
Born
July 28, 1962
Country
United States
Comments
Singer, actress and writer

Meta

Added by Canary

Covers by Rachel Sweet

Title Performer Release date Originally by
(Rachel Sweet) 1990 The Jackson 5
1990 Gloria Mann - Orchestra conducted by Sid Bass
October 6, 1978 Carla Thomas
February 16, 1980 Arthur Gunter
1979 Devo
June 1981 Robert Knight
(Rachel Sweet) 1990 Sly & The Family Stone
February 16, 1980 Graham Parker
(Rachel Sweet) 1990 Robert Hazard
March 1979 Peter and Gordon [GB]
February 16, 1980 Moon Martin
February 16, 1980 Robert Palmer
(Rachel Sweet) 1990 Deniece Williams
August 1981 Spider [US]
February 16, 1980 The Velvet Underground
February 16, 1980 The Damned
1990 Wynona Carr and The Bumps Blackwell Band
October 6, 1978 Mark Middler
August 1981 Helen Schneider
October 6, 1978 Dusty Springfield
October 6, 1978 Elvis Costello
(Rachel Sweet) 1990 Roxette
August 1981 The Crystals [US], The Ronettes
(Rachel Sweet) 1990 The Top Notes
(Rachel Sweet) 1998 The Brand New Heavies