Jo De Clercq

Jo De Clercq
Aliases
Dennis Peirs
Jo met de Banjo
Born
February 16, 1947
Country
Belgium
Buy

Added by Bastien

Songs written by Jo De Clercq

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Alles Will Tura, Jo De Clercq, Frank Dingenen Will Tura 1991 Covered by David Vandyck
Als een leeuw in een kooi Jo De Clercq, Armath Willy Sommers 1989 Covered by (4 artists)
Een hart van goud Will Tura, Jo De Clercq Will Tura 1995 Covered by (2 artists)
Hoop doet leven Will Tura, Jo De Clercq Will Tura 1993 Covered by (4 artists)
Moa ven toh! Will Tura, Jo De Clercq Will Tura 1992 Covered by (2 artists)
Overgaan Will Tura, Jo De Clercq Will Tura 1983 Covered by (3 artists)
Zij wacht op haar prins Will Tura, Jo De Clercq, Steve Willaert Will Tura 1991 Covered by Christoff
Zoals die zomer van Tien om te zien Will Tura, Jo De Clercq Will Tura 1991 Covered by Bandit [1]

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Aan de Noordzee Jo De Clercq Highland Trisha
Alleen gaan Jo De Clercq Comme d'habitude Will Tura
Alle schuld Jo De Clercq Who's That Lady with My Man Wendy Van Wanten
Allo! - Dragostea din tei Jo De Clercq Dragostea din tei De Feestridders
Als ik droom van jou Jo De Clercq Theme from One Minute to Zero Will Tura
Arrivederci Hans Jo De Clercq Arrivederci Hans Laura Lynn
Baby Come Back Jo De Clercq Baby, Come Back Sam Gooris
Barbara Jo De Clercq Babacar Willy Sommers
Bella romantica Jo De Clercq Bella romantica Lindsay
Blijf nog 1 nacht Jo De Clercq Avant de nous dire adieu Wendy Van Wanten
Buona notte Jo De Clercq Buona notte bambino Willy Sommers
Calorie Jo De Clercq Valerie, Call on Me De Feestridders
De kracht van mijn gevoel Jo De Clercq Im Reigen der Gefühle Lindsay
De wereld draait maar door... Jo De Clercq The Winner Takes It All Wendy Van Wanten
Dream Lover Jo De Clercq Dream Lover Guy Neve
Dromen van verre stranden Jo De Clercq Paloma blanca Willy Sommers
Droom ik met jou Jo De Clercq Je n'aurai pas le temps Tony Servi
Een feestje bouwen Jo De Clercq Une fille de tous les pays Trisha
Een feest van een vrouw Jo De Clercq Sarà Willy Sommers
Eenmaal zul je gaan Jo De Clercq Einmal, wenn du gehst Joe Harris
Een nieuwe man Jo De Clercq Just Another Guy Guy Neve
Eeuwig Jo De Clercq Ewig ist manchmal zu lang Lindsay
Elke keer opnieuw Jo De Clercq Uno tranquillo Championettes
E víva Mexico Jo De Clercq Anderlecht Champion Walter Capiau & de oranje duivels
Heart of Gold Jo De Clercq Een hart van goud Natalia
Heel de zomer lang Wim Soutaer, Jo De Clercq, Armath, Lex De Groot All Summer Long Wim Soutaer feat. Willy S.
Hemelsblauw Jo De Clercq La luna de Asunción Will Tura Covered by (3 artists)
Hij is zo lief Jo De Clercq Everlasting Love Silvy Melody Covered by Wendy Van Wanten
Ik ben vrij! Jo De Clercq I Will Survive Will Tura
Ik droom Jo De Clercq In Dreams Guy Neve
Ik heb een boontje voor jou Jo De Clercq Can't Take My Eyes off You Tony Servi
Ik schenk jou een ster Jo De Clercq Schenk mir einen Stern Lindsay
Ik tover jou Jo De Clercq A Life to Live Yasmine
Ik was zo graag bij jou gebleven Jo De Clercq Is This What I Get for Loving You? Yasmine
Ik wil zo graag weer bij jou zijn Jo De Clercq Ich werde wieder tanzen geh'n Lindsay
Je eerste grote liefde Jo De Clercq Tell Her Johnny Said Goodbye Guy Neve
Jij bent mijn leven Jo De Clercq Non illuderti mai Wendy Van Wanten
Kom maar mee Jo De Clercq Follow Me Wendy Van Wanten
Kom maar mee (naar de zee) Jo De Clercq Non, non, rien n'a changé The Buzz Klub
Kussen kan geen kwaad Jo De Clercq Kissin' in the Back Row of the Movies Yvan Brunetti Covered by Guy Neve
Laat me hier vanavond niet alleen Jo De Clercq Come with Me to Paradise Lindsay
Leve de vakantie Jo De Clercq The Loco-motion M-Kids
Liefde en muziek Jo De Clercq Rendezvous auf spanisch Lindsay
Liefde voor altijd Jo De Clercq Love Is in the Air Tony Servi
Mamma Maria Jo De Clercq Mamma Maria Willy Sommers
Manuel Goodbye Jo De Clercq Manuel Goodbye Laura Lynn
Mijn grote liefde Jo De Clercq Daydream Believer Eveline
Minder woorden Jo De Clercq We Don't Talk Anymore Willy Sommers
Nooit meer voorbij Jo De Clercq Lingering On, Lingering On Tony Servi
Om half zeven Jo De Clercq By the Time I Get to Phoenix Tony Servi Covered by Will Tura
Onvergetelijk Jo De Clercq Unforgettable Will Tura
Over alle 7 zeeën Jo De Clercq Über alle sieben Meere Lindsay
Paradijs Jo De Clercq Stranger in Paradise, Половецкие пляски (Polovetsian Dances) No. 17 Guy Neve
Partir un jour Jo De Clercq Partir un jour Boysband
Pretty Belinda Jo De Clercq Pretty Belinda Matthias Lens
Rij met mij door de nacht Jo De Clercq We Belong to the Night Wendy Van Wanten
Roberta Jo De Clercq Roberta Willy Sommers
Sacramento Jo De Clercq Sacramento Hanny-D
Sla je arm om me heen Jo De Clercq Wrap Your Arms Around Me Wendy Van Wanten
Smoorverliefd Jo De Clercq Wanderin', I'll Never Fall in Love Again Tony Servi
Sweet Caroline Jo De Clercq Sweet Caroline Christoff
Vanavond ga ik uit met jou Jo De Clercq Emmène-moi danser ce soir Wendy Van Wanten
Vraag niet of ik van je hou Jo De Clercq Je viens pas te parler d'amour Willy Sommers
Vrouwelijk schoon Jo De Clercq Bachelor Boy Willy Sommers
Vuur en vlam Jo De Clercq Tu te reconnaitras Wendy Van Wanten
Wachten op jou Jo De Clercq Right Here Waiting Get Ready!
We leven van de liefde Jo De Clercq Je t'aime à l'italienne Trisha
Ze geeft niets meer om mij Jo De Clercq She's Not Cryin' Anymore Tony Servi
Zeg me waar Jo De Clercq Another Time, Another Place Tony Servi
Ze is zo lief voor mij Jo De Clercq She's in Love with You Sam Gooris
Zie ze doen Jo De Clercq Hepsi Senin Mi? Niels William
Zo lang geleden Jo De Clercq Maledetta primavera Willy Sommers