Search

Artist

Jimmy Johnson [US1]

Jimmy Johnson [US1]
Aliases
The Jimmy Johnson Band
The Jimmy Johnson Blues Band
Real name
James Earl Thompson
Born
November 25, 1928
Country
United States
IPI
00015417901 1 work
00074080293 2 works
Comments
Blues guitarist, singer and songwriter
Family
Syl Johnson Brother

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Jimmy Johnson [US1]