Discover

Artist

Phil Lynott

Phil Lynott
Aliases
Philip Lynott
Real name
Philip Parris Lynott
Born
August 20, 1949
Died
January 4, 1986
Country
Ireland
IPI
00065420788
00065427375
00121880592
Comments
Born in England, raised in Ireland, his mother was Irish while his father was Afro-Latin American.
Member of
Thin Lizzy Lead vocals, bass guitar (1969–1983)
Skid Row [IE] Vocals
Funky Junction Bass
The Crowd [GB] (1985)
The Greedies
Family
Leslie Crowther Father-in-law

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals