Search

Artist

Sonny Boy Williamson [US2]

Sonny Boy Williamson [US2]
Aliases
Rice Miller
Sonny Boy Williamson His Harmonica & House Rockers
"Sonny Boy" Williamson and His Orchestra
Real name
Alex Miller
Born
December 5, 1899
Died
May 25, 1965
Country
United States
IPI
00063518579 9 works
00063518677 38 works
00063518775 6 works
00259783707 24 works
00471644351 5 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Blues singer, songwriter and harmonica player.
Although he called himself the real Sonny Boy Williamson, he is often referred to as "Sonny Boy Williamson II".
Not to be confused with
Sonny Boy Williamson [US1]

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by walt