Discover

Artist

Biréli Lagrène

Biréli Lagrène
Aliases
Bireli Lagrene
Bireli Lagrene Ensemble
Biréli Lagrène Gipsy Project
Biréli Lagrène Gipsy Trio
Biréli Lagrène Gypsy Project
Born
September 4, 1966
Country
France
Comments
Gypsy guitar virtuoso heavily influenced by Django Reinhardt.

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Biréli Lagrène