Search

Artist

Peter Alexander

Peter Alexander
Aliases
Alexander Neuenhauser
Peter Alexander und der Koreanische Kinderchor
Peter Alexander und die Mozart-Sängerknaben
Peter Alexander und ein Kinderchor
Peter Alexander und Ute Mann Chor
Udo Augartner
Real name
Peter Alexander Ferdinand Maximilian Neumayer
Born
June 30, 1926
Died
February 12, 2011
Country
Austria
IPI
00040405920 3 works
00040465014 10 works
Comments
Actor, singer and one of the most popular entertainers in the German-language world between the 1950s and his retirement in the late 1990s.
Member of
Die Optimisten

Meta

Added by Bastien

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
1953 (2 artists)
(2 artists)
1955 (5 artists)
1981 (3 artists)
1954 Metro-tytöt
November 1955 Claudia Schill, Helmut Sanftenschneider und Showband
1977 (5 artists)
November 1970 (3 artists)
1966 Gerd Fitz
1956 (7 artists)
1971 Pete's Band
October 1973 (3 artists)
1952 (6 artists)
1956 Hazy Osterwald-Sextett
November 1955 Hape Kerkeling & Michelle Hunziker
May 12, 1977 Joe Harris
November 1966 (5 artists)
October 1963 De Marions met koor en orkest o.l.v. Bert Paige
1961 Gerd Fitz
October 1976 (2 artists)
April 1973 (2 artists)
December 1964 (4 artists)
1974 Die 6 Viel-Harmoniker
May 1975 Andy Borg
1979 (7 artists)
1972 (2 artists)
1967 (4 artists)
1987 (2 artists)