Search

Artist

Frank Sinatra

Frank Sinatra
Aliases
Frank Sinatra & His Orchestra
Frank Sinatra with Trio Accompaniment
Real name
Francis Albert Sinatra
Born
December 12, 1915
Died
May 14, 1998
Country
United States
IPI
00028814966 4 works
Family
Frank Sinatra Jr. Son
Nancy Sinatra Daughter
Ava Gardner Wife (1951-1957)
Mia Farrow Wife (1966-1968)
Tina Sinatra Daughter
Ray Sinatra Second cousin
Related
Harry James Singer

Meta

Added by Bastien

Forum topics

Topic Board Started by Replies Last message
As You Desire Me: original ?! unread Research rioub 6 2014-03-05 19:01:43 UTC by SlimD
Artists who have covered their songs unread Discussion Simon 16 2018-02-19 14:45:34 UTC by jojo
RIP Daryl Dragon unread Chat VirileVagabond 1 2019-01-03 00:29:28 UTC by VirileVagabond
Most Covering Solo Artists vs Bands unread News Bastien 13 2019-09-24 15:02:54 UTC by Bastien