John Lewis

John Lewis
Aliases
Music Composed and Conducted by John Lewis
Real name
John Aaron Lewis
Born
May 30, 1920
Died
March 29, 2001
Country
United States
IPI
00018000928
00049295059
Comments
Pianist and composer who worked in jazz and Third Stream settings.
Member of
The Modern Jazz Quartet
Buy

Meta

Added by Canary