Search

Artist

Martie Maguire

Martie Maguire
Aliases
Martha Maguire
Martie Seidel
Real name
Martha Elenor Erwin
Born
October 12, 1969
Country
United States
IPI
00197389603 9 works
00431655862 12 works
00431656565 7 works
Comments
Folk/country singer-songwriter and multi-instrumentalist
Member of
The Chicks [US] (1989-...)

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by Isa

Songs written by Martie Maguire

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Bitter End Natalie Maines, Martie Maguire, Emily Robinson, Gary Louris Dixie Chicks 2005 Covered by The Jayhawks [US1]
Come Cryin' to Me Natalie Maines, Martie Maguire, Emily Robinson, Gary Louris Natalie Maines May 7, 2013 Covered by The Jayhawks [US1]
Cowboy Take Me Away Marcus Hummon, Martie Maguire Dixie Chicks March 1999 Covered by (16 artists)
Everybody Knows Natalie Maines, Martie Maguire, Emily Robinson, Gary Louris Dixie Chicks 2005 Covered by (2 artists)
Gaslighter Natalie Maines, Martie Maguire, Emily Robinson, Jack Antonoff Dixie Chicks March 4, 2020 Covered by Piano Dreamers
I Hope Keb' Mo', Natalie Maines, Martie Maguire, Emily Robinson Dixie Chicks 2005 Covered by (2 artists)
I Like It Natalie Maines, Martie Maguire, Emily Robinson, Gary Louris Dixie Chicks 2005 Covered by Middlebury Mamajamas
Lullaby Natalie Maines, Martie Maguire, Emily Robinson, Dan Wilson Dixie Chicks 2005 Covered by (5 artists)
March March Natalie Maines, Martie Maguire, Emily Robinson, Jack Antonoff, Dan Wilson, Ross Golan, Ian Kirkpatrick The Chicks [US] June 25, 2020 Covered by Piano Dreamers
Not Ready to Make Nice Natalie Maines, Martie Maguire, Emily Robinson, Dan Wilson Dixie Chicks 2005 Covered by (20 artists)
Ready to Run Marcus Hummon, Martie Maguire Dixie Chicks March 1999 Covered by (5 artists)
Sleep at Night Natalie Maines, Martie Maguire, Emily Robinson, Justin Tranter, Teddy Geiger The Chicks [US] July 17, 2020 Covered by Piano Dreamers
The Long Way Around Natalie Maines, Martie Maguire, Emily Robinson, Dan Wilson Dixie Chicks 2005 Covered by (2 artists)
Tortured Tangled Hearts Marty Stuart, Natalie Maines, Martie Maguire Dixie Chicks August 27, 2002 Covered by CMH Studio Artists
White Trash Wedding Natalie Maines, Martie Maguire, Emily Robinson Dixie Chicks August 27, 2002 Covered by CMH Studio Artists
You Were Mine Martie Maguire, Emily Robinson Dixie Chicks January 27, 1998 Covered by (8 artists)