Search

Artist

Jonathan Davis [US]

Jonathan Davis [US]
Aliases
Jonathan Davis and the Simply Fucking Amazings
Real name
Jonathan Howsman Davis
Born
January 18, 1971
Country
United States
IPI
00337604857 32 works
00418044969 4 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Vocalist, multi-instrumentalist and producer.
Member of
Korn

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by sebcat

Covers by Jonathan Davis [US]

Title Performer Release date Originally by
2007 Korn
2007 New Order
2007 Korn
2007 Korn
2007 Korn
September 30, 2003 Neil Diamond
2007 Marilyn Manson
2007 Duran Duran
2007 Korn

Songs written by Jonathan Davis [US]

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
A.D.I.D.A.S. Jonathan Davis [US], James Shaffer, Reginald Arvizu, Brian Welch, David Silveria Korn October 1996 Covered by (2 artists)
Alone I Break Jonathan Davis [US], James Shaffer, Reginald Arvizu, Brian Welch, David Silveria Korn June 11, 2002 Covered by (3 artists)
Blind Jonathan Davis [US], James Shaffer, Reginald Arvizu, Brian Welch, David Silveria, Dennis Shinn, Ryan Shuck Korn October 11, 1994 Covered by (7 artists)
Coming Undone Scott Spock, Graham Edwards, Lauren Christy, Jonathan Davis [US], James Shaffer, Reginald Arvizu, David Silveria Korn December 6, 2005 Covered by (4 artists)
Counting Jonathan Davis [US], James Shaffer, Reginald Arvizu, Brian Welch, David Silveria Korn November 16, 1999 Covered by Vitamin String Quartet
Counting on Me Jonathan Davis [US], James Shaffer, Reginald Arvizu, Brian Welch, David Silveria Korn November 25, 2003 Covered by Todd Mark Rubenstein
Daddy Jonathan Davis [US], James Shaffer, Reginald Arvizu, Brian Welch, David Silveria Korn October 11, 1994 Covered by Todd Mark Rubenstein
Dead Bodies Everywhere Jonathan Davis [US], James Shaffer, Reginald Arvizu, Brian Welch, David Silveria Korn August 18, 1998 Covered by Motor Industries
Did My Time Jonathan Davis [US], James Shaffer, Reginald Arvizu, Brian Welch, David Silveria Korn July 22, 2003 Covered by Private Benjamin
Dirty Jonathan Davis [US], James Shaffer, Reginald Arvizu, Brian Welch, David Silveria Korn November 16, 1999 Covered by Jonathan Davis and the Simply Fucking Amazings
Divine Jonathan Davis [US], James Shaffer, Reginald Arvizu, Brian Welch, David Silveria Korn October 11, 1994 Covered by Fetal Decay
Falling Away from Me Jonathan Davis [US], James Shaffer, Reginald Arvizu, Brian Welch, David Silveria Korn November 16, 1999 Covered by (10 artists)
Freak on a Leash Jonathan Davis [US], James Shaffer, Reginald Arvizu, Brian Welch, David Silveria Korn August 18, 1998 Covered by (10 artists)
Get Up! Jonathan Davis [US], James Shaffer, Skrillex Korn feat. Skrillex December 6, 2011 Covered by (3 artists)
God Is a DJ P!nk, Billy Mann [US1], Jonathan Davis [US] P!nk November 11, 2003 Covered by (2 artists)
Got the Life Jonathan Davis [US], James Shaffer, Reginald Arvizu, Brian Welch, David Silveria Korn August 18, 1998 Covered by (9 artists)
Here to Stay Jonathan Davis [US], James Shaffer, Reginald Arvizu, Brian Welch, David Silveria Korn May 2002 Covered by (5 artists)
Hey Daddy Jonathan Davis [US], James Shaffer, Reginald Arvizu, Brian Welch, David Silveria Korn November 16, 1999 Covered by Jonathan Davis and the Simply Fucking Amazings
Hollow Life Jonathan Davis [US], James Shaffer, Reginald Arvizu, Brian Welch, David Silveria Korn June 11, 2002 Covered by Jacob Karlzon
It's On Jonathan Davis [US], James Shaffer, Reginald Arvizu, Brian Welch, David Silveria Korn August 18, 1998 Covered by (2 artists)
Let's Get This Party Started Jonathan Davis [US], James Shaffer, Reginald Arvizu, Brian Welch, David Silveria Korn November 16, 1999 Covered by Dogooder
Make Me Bad Jonathan Davis [US], James Shaffer, Reginald Arvizu, Brian Welch, David Silveria Korn November 16, 1999 Covered by (5 artists)
Narcissistic Cannibal Jonathan Davis [US], James Shaffer, Reginald Arvizu, Skrillex, Luke Walker, Kill the Noise Korn feat. Skrillex and Kill the Noise December 6, 2011 Covered by (5 artists)
No Place to Hide Jonathan Davis [US], James Shaffer, Reginald Arvizu, Brian Welch, David Silveria Korn October 1996 Covered by Todd Mark Rubenstein
Porno Creep Jonathan Davis [US], James Shaffer, Reginald Arvizu, Brian Welch, David Silveria Korn October 1996 Covered by Mash-Up
Reclaim My Place Jonathan Davis [US], James Shaffer, Reginald Arvizu, Brian Welch, David Silveria Korn August 18, 1998 Covered by Bug Funny Foundation
Redeemer Jonathan Davis [US], Richard Gibbs Marilyn Manson February 19, 2002 Covered by Jonathan Davis and the Simply Fucking Amazings
Right Now Jonathan Davis [US], James Shaffer, Reginald Arvizu, Brian Welch, David Silveria Korn November 25, 2003 Covered by Todd Mark Rubenstein
Shoots and Ladders Jonathan Davis [US], James Shaffer, Reginald Arvizu, Brian Welch, David Silveria Korn October 11, 1994 Covered by (2 artists)
Somebody Someone Jonathan Davis [US], James Shaffer, Reginald Arvizu, Brian Welch, David Silveria Korn November 16, 1999 Covered by Private Benjamin
Thoughtless Jonathan Davis [US], James Shaffer, Reginald Arvizu, Brian Welch, David Silveria Korn June 11, 2002 Covered by (6 artists)
Trash Jonathan Davis [US], James Shaffer, Reginald Arvizu, Brian Welch, David Silveria Korn November 16, 1999 Covered by Jonathan Davis and the Simply Fucking Amazings
Twisted Transistor Scott Spock, Graham Edwards, Lauren Christy, Jonathan Davis [US], James Shaffer, Reginald Arvizu, David Silveria Korn December 6, 2005 Covered by (5 artists)
Wake Up Jonathan Davis [US], James Shaffer, Reginald Arvizu, Brian Welch, David Silveria Korn November 16, 1999 Covered by Rex Havoc
Y'all Want a Single Jonathan Davis [US], James Shaffer, Reginald Arvizu, Brian Welch, David Silveria Korn November 25, 2003 Covered by Mash-Up

Releases

Albums

Performances also appear on