Search

Artist

Mick Taylor

Mick Taylor
Aliases
Mick Taylor [GB1]
Real name
Michael Kevin Taylor
Born
January 17, 1949
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00160072605 1 work
00160072703 1 work
00179722924 2 works
Comments
Multi-instrumentalist, best known as a blues and rock guitarist. Taylor is also a singer and session player.
Member of
The Rolling Stones Member (1969-1974)
Related
John Mayall Member of John Mayall's Bluesbreakers (1966-1969)

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by Bastien

Popular Covers by Mick Taylor