Discover

Artist

Eddie Thompson

Eddie Thompson
Aliases
Eddie Thompson Trio
The Eddie Tompson Trio
The Fabulous Eddie Thompson
Born
May 31, 1925
Died
November 6, 1986
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Jazz pianist; he studied at the same school for the blind as George Shearing.

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk

Popular Covers by Eddie Thompson