Discover

Artist

Jan Savitt

Jan Savitt
Aliases
Jan Savitt & His Orchestra
Jan Savitt and His Orchestra
Jan Savitt and His Tophatters
Jan Savitt and His Top Hatters
Real name
Jacob Servetnick
Born
September 14, 1914
Died
October 4, 1948
Country
United States
IPI
00027748169
Comments
Russian-born violinist and big bandleader.
Related
Johnny Watson [1] Arranger
Harry Roberts

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Jan Savitt