Discover

Artist

Bob Wilber

Bob Wilber
Aliases
Bob Wilber and the Bechet Legacy
Bob Wilber and Friends
Bob Wilber and His Wild Cats
Bob Wilber and the International March of Jazz All-Stars
The Bob Wilber Jazz Repertory Ensemble
Bob Wilber and the Phontastic Swing Band
Bob Wilber's Wildcats
Real name
Robert Sage Wilber
Born
March 15, 1928
Died
August 4, 2019
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz clarinetist, saxophonist and composer. Wilber is a proponent of classic jazz styles. He now lives in England.
Member of
Soprano Summit
Family
Pug Horton Spouse
Related
Lars Erstrand Member of a. o. The International March of Jazz All-Stars

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Bob Wilber