Search

Artist

Bengt Sundström

No artist picture
Aliases
Bengt-Olle
Jacques Belle
Real name
Bengt Olov Sundström
Born
May 20, 1938
Died
May 19, 1994
Country
Sweden
IPI
00029904077 5 works
Affiliation
STIM
Comments
Songwriter and lyricist
Member of
Hot Lips Big Band

Meta

Added by Mop66
Managed by sebcat

Songs written by Bengt Sundström

Original songs

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Abilene Bengt Sundström Abilene Gunnar Wiklund
Allting är så mysigt och skönt Bengt Sundström (Sittin' On) The Dock of the Bay Tommy Körberg Covered by Sten Nilsson
Bara lite kärlek Bengt Sundström Just a Little Bit of Love Covered by (3 artists)
Bättre fly än illa fäkta Bengt Sundström Nothing Lasts Forever Marianne Kock Unverified
Det är den stora kärleken Bengt Sundström My Elusive Dreams Anita Lindblom, Marcus Österdahl med sin kör och orkester
Det är min tur Bengt Sundström It's My Turn Kerstin
Det är så lätt att leva livet Bengt Sundström My Love Gitte Henning Covered by (2 artists)
Det fanns en tid... Bengt Sundström El cóndor pasa Mia Adolphson
Det jag tänker på Bengt Sundström Amoureusement quand même Four Seven - Ivan Renlidens orkester
Du är som rosen Bengt Sundström Beautiful Rose Tonix
Du bara du Bengt Sundström If Not You Gunnar Wiklund
Du bryr dej om mej Bengt Sundström You Needed Me Gunnar Wiklund
Ensam, går jag Bengt Sundström Georgia on My Mind Gunnar Wiklund
Flickan som jag älskar så Bengt Sundström Mary's Boy Child Tommy Elfs
Georgia Bengt Sundström Georgie Jigs
Gina Bengt Sundström Gina Gunnar Wiklund - Sven-Olof Walldoffs orkester
Härliga, sköna sommar Bengt Sundström What Am I Gonna Do Marianne Kock
I en liten båt som gungar Bengt Sundström Mister, Can't You See Streaplers Covered by Lennes me' Bitte
Jag är kär igen Bengt Sundström Good Times Odd Börre
Jag är kär, Jag är kär... Bengt Sundström I'm in Love for the Very First Time Tonix
Jag ger dej kärleken Bengt Sundström I Can't Stop Loving You Gunnar Wiklund Covered by (2 artists)
Kan jag hjälpa att jag älskar dig ännu Bengt Sundström I Can't Help It (If I'm Still in Love with You) Covered by (6 artists)
Känner du liksom jag Bengt Sundström Le lundi au soleil Stefan Rüden
Kärleken är det bästa ting Bengt Sundström Too Many Times Gunnar Wiklund
Kom me' i våran båt Bengt Sundström Don't Go Down to Reno Stein Ingebrigtsen
Linda söta Linda Bengt Sundström Linda bella Linda Flamingokvintetten
Ljumma vindar Bengt Sundström Scarlet Ribbons (For Her Hair) Gunnar Wiklund
Man ska visa lite ömhet mot varandra Bengt Sundström Galway Bay Gunnar Wiklund Covered by (2 artists)
Men hon stannar hos mej ändå Bengt Sundström She Stays in the Name of Love Gunnar Wiklund
Mer Bengt Sundström Ti guarderò nel cuore Marianne [SE] - Knud Jörgensens orkester
Min fina, lilla Marianne Bengt Sundström I've Come a Long Way Tapio Heinonen
När det kommer til kritan Bengt Sundström Seven Lonely Days Gunnar Wiklund
När en vind drar förbi Bengt Sundström One Way Wind Siw Inger Covered by (4 artists)
När livet börjar le Bengt Sundström Twilight Time Hasse Edler Covered by (3 artists)
När vi gick hem Bengt Sundström Then the Music Stopped Tonix
Nu har jag fått nog Bengt Sundström In Some Room Above the Street Gunnar Wiklund
På en solig ö nå'nstans Bengt Sundström Happy to Be on an Island in the Sun Nonnes
Papillon Bengt Sundström Theme from Papillon Staffan Percy
Passa på och lär dej hur man lever livet Bengt Sundström Okie from Muskogee Nashville [SE] Covered by Tommy Elfs
Så, adjö min vän Bengt Sundström Hello Mexico (And Adios Baby to You) Gunnar Wiklund
Små små bubblor Bengt Sundström Tiny Bubbles Anita Lindblom Covered by Thom Anderz
Snart blir det sommar igen Östen Warnerbring, Bengt Sundström Les bicyclettes de Belsize Östen Warnerbring Covered by Ulf Källvik
Snart så kommer åter ljusa tider Bengt Sundström Oklahoma Hills Covered by (7 artists)
Sol, sång och glada miner Bengt Sundström Dear Hearts and Gentle People Gunnar Wiklund
Sommar vill vi ha Bengt Sundström Fernando Tonix
Söta Kristine Bengt Sundström Sweet Caroline
Tala om Bengt Sundström Let Me Know Wizex
Tankar Bengt Sundström Parisien Gunnar Wiklund
Var det en dröm Bengt Sundström The World We Knew Gunnar Wiklund
Vi ska gå hand i hand Bengt Sundström Dunja, du Gunnar Wiklund Covered by (11 artists)