Tony Mottola

Tony Mottola
Aliases
Tony Mottola Four
Tony Mottola and His All-Stars
Born
April 18, 1918
Died
August 9, 2004
Country
United States
Comments
Guitarist. He was a highly sought after session guitarist and released many LPs under his own name. He toured with Frank Sinatra from 1980 until 1988.
Member of
Los Admiradores
Buy

Meta

Added by Leo
Managed by Isa

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
A Latin Love-In Tony Mottola 1967 Project 3 Records
All the Way Tony Mottola 1983 Project 3 Records
Close to You Tony Mottola 1970 Project 3 Records
Folk Songs Tony Mottola 1961 Command Records
Guitar Paris Tony Mottola 1965 Command Records
Guitar U.S.A. Tony Mottola 1967 Command Records
Heart & Soul Tony Mottola 1966 Project 3 Records
Holiday Guitars Tony Mottola 1974 Project 3 Records
Let's Put Out the Lights! Tony Mottola and His All-Stars 1956 RCA Camden
Lush, Latin and Lovely Tony Mottola 1967 Project 3 Records
Mr. Big Tony Mottola 1959 Command Records
Roman Guitar Tony Mottola 1960 Command Records
Roman Guitar Volume 2 Tony Mottola 1962 Command Records
Romantic Guitar Tony Mottola 1962 Command Records
Roma oggi - Rome Today Tony Mottola 1968 Project 3 Records
Sentimental Guitar Tony Mottola 1964 Command Records
Spanish Guitar Tony Mottola 1962 Command Records
String Band Strum-Along Tony Mottola 1961 Command Records
Superstar Guitar Tony Mottola 1972 Project 3 Records
Tony Mottola and the Brass Menagerie Tony Mottola and the Brass Menagerie 1974 Project 3 Records
Tony Mottola Joins the Guitar Underground Tony Mottola 1969 Project 3 Records
Tony Mottola's Guitar Factory Tony Mottola 1970 Project 3 Records
Tony & Strings Tony Mottola 1972 Project 3 Records
Two Guitars for Two in Love Tony Mottola 1972 Project 3 Records
Warm Feelings Tony Mottola September 1971 Project 3 Records
Warm, Wild and Wonderful - The Now Sound of Tony Mottola with The Groovies Tony Mottola with The Groovies 1968 Project 3 Records

Singles

Title Performer Release date Label
Guilty Tony Mottola Four March 1947 Majestic
Little Red Monkey Rosemary Clooney - Tony Mottola Orchestra March 13, 1953 Columbia