Search

Artist

Boz Scaggs

Boz Scaggs
Aliases
William R. Scaggs
Real name
William Royce Scaggs
Born
June 8, 1944
Country
United States
IPI
00041526114 23 works
00041526212 20 works
Comments
Rock singer-songwriter and guitarist
Member of
Steve Miller Band (1968)
The Dukes of September

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by Isa

Songs written by Boz Scaggs

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
A Clue Boz Scaggs Boz Scaggs November 1977 Covered by (2 artists)
Breakdown Dead Ahead David Foster, Boz Scaggs Boz Scaggs March 1980 Covered by Chikara Ueda & The Power Station
Do Like You Do in New York Boz Scaggs Boz Scaggs April 1980 Covered by Chikara Ueda & The Power Station
Going to Mexico Steve Miller, Boz Scaggs Steve Miller Band November 1970 Covered by (3 artists)
I Just Go Boz Scaggs Boz Scaggs September 11, 2001 Covered by Freddie White & Trish Hickey
I'll Be Long Gone Boz Scaggs Boz Scaggs May 1969 Covered by (5 artists)
I'll Be the One Boz Scaggs Boz Scaggs April 5, 1994 Covered by Jim Conroy
I've Got Your Love Boz Scaggs Boz Scaggs April 8, 1997 Covered by (2 artists)
Jojo David Foster, Boz Scaggs, David Lasley Boz Scaggs April 1980 Covered by (2 artists)
King of El Paso Boz Scaggs, Jack Walroth Boz Scaggs September 11, 2001 Covered by Show of Hands with Miranda Sykes
Lido Shuffle David Paich, Boz Scaggs Boz Scaggs February 1976 Covered by (9 artists)
Look What You've Done to Me David Foster, Boz Scaggs Boz Scaggs June 1980 Covered by (7 artists)
Lowdown David Paich, Boz Scaggs Boz Scaggs February 1976 Covered by (19 artists)
Near You Boz Scaggs Boz Scaggs February 1971 Covered by Gayle McCormick
Sierra Boz Scaggs Boz Scaggs April 5, 1994 Covered by Tomas Nicholas
Simone David Foster, Boz Scaggs Boz Scaggs April 1980 Covered by (2 artists)
Slow Dancer Boz Scaggs, George Daly Boz Scaggs March 1974 Covered by (2 artists)
Some Change Boz Scaggs Boz Scaggs April 5, 1994 Covered by (2 artists)
Sweet Release Boz Scaggs, Barry Beckett Boz Scaggs May 1969 Covered by Reese Wynans and Friends
We're All Alone Boz Scaggs Boz Scaggs February 1976 Covered by (87 artists)
What Can I Say David Paich, Boz Scaggs Boz Scaggs February 1976 Covered by (2 artists)
You Can Have Me Anytime David Foster, Boz Scaggs Boz Scaggs April 1980 Covered by (5 artists)
You Make It So Hard (To Say No) Boz Scaggs Boz Scaggs March 1974 Covered by Patti LaBelle