Search

Artist

Julie Andrews

Julie Andrews
Aliases
Julie Andrews and Ensemble
Real name
Julia Elizabeth Andrews
Born
October 1, 1935
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Soprano and actress

Meta

Added by koan
Managed by tsk

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
A Christmas Treasure Julie Andrews with André Previn 1967 RCA Victor
An Evening with Julie Andrews Julie Andrews 1978 RCA [Japan]
Broadway's Fair Julie Julie Andrews January 1962 Columbia
Broadway - The Music of Richard Rodgers Julie Andrews 1994 Philips
Broadway - The Words of Alan Jay Lerner Julie Andrews 1996 Philips
Don't Go in the Lion's Cage Tonight - And Other Heartrending Ballads and Raucous Ditties Julie Andrews 1962 Columbia
Firestone Presents Your Favorite Christmas Music Volume 4 Julie Andrews, Vic Damone, Dorothy Kirsten, James McCracken, The Young Americans with The Firestone Orchestra conducted by Irwin Kostal 1965 Forrell & Thomas, Inc.
Julie and Carol at Carnegie Hall Julie Andrews and Carol Burnett 1962 Columbia Masterworks
Julie Andrews / Henry Mancini Perform Music from the Film Score Darling Lili Julie Andrews - Henry Mancini 1970 RCA Victor
Julie Andrews Sings Julie Andrews 1958 RCA Victor
Love, Julie Julie Andrews 1987 USA Music Group
Love Me Tender Julie Andrews 1982 Bainbridge
Love Me Tender [UK Release] Julie Andrews 1983 Peach River Records
Star! Julie Andrews 1968 Stateside
The Lass with the Delicate Air Julie Andrews 1957 RCA Victor
The Secret of Christmas Julie Andrews 1975 Embassy

Singles

Performances also appear on

Title Performer Release date Label
Blake Edwards' Victor/Victoria - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack various artists 1982 MGM
Camelot - Original Broadway Cast Recording various artists 1960 Columbia Masterworks
My Fair Lady various artists 1956 Columbia Masterworks
Sondheim Putting It Together - Original Cast Recording various artists September 11, 1993 RCA Victor
The Americanization of Emily various artists 1965 Reprise Records
The Boy Friend - A New Musical Comedy of the 1920's - An Original Cast Recording various artists 1954 RCA Victor
The CBS Television Production of Rodgers and Hammerstein's Cinderella [1957] various artists 1957 Columbia Masterworks
The Sound of Music various artists 1965 RCA Victor
Thoroughly Modern Millie - The Original Sound Track Album various artists March 1967 Decca
Victor/Victoria - A New Musical Comedy - Original Broadway Cast Recording various artists December 5, 1995 Philips
Walt Disney's Mary Poppins - Original Cast Sound Track various artists July 1964 Buena Vista Records