Search

Artist

Julie Andrews

Julie Andrews
Aliases
Julie Andrews and Ensemble
Real name
Julia Elizabeth Andrews
Born
October 1, 1935
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Soprano and actress

Meta

Added by koan
Managed by tsk

Covers by Julie Andrews

Title Performer Release date Originally by
July 1964 David Tomlinson
1994 Mary Martin
1962 Emma Carus
January 1962 Edith Adams
1954 Anne Rogers & Anthony Hayes
January 1962 Diahann Carroll, Dolores Harper, Ada Moore and Enid Mosier
1967 (unknown), (unknown), (unknown)
March 1967 Jan Garber and His Orchestra
January 1962 (unknown), Doretta Morrow, Richard Oneto & Chorus
1960 Julie Andrews
1994 Vivienne Segal
1982 Billie Jo Spears
1962 Ella Shields
1962 Billy Murray and Haydn Qartet with Orchestra
1960 Richard Burton and Julie Andrews
1958 Fred Astaire with Leo Reisman and His Orchestra
1987 Ruby Hill, Harold Nicholas
1958 Lee Sullivan
1982 Patsy Cline with The Jordanaires
1968 Oscar Shaw
1967 (unknown), (unknown)
1968 Gertrude Lawrence
1962 (unknown)
1965 Mary Martin
1994 Theodore Bikel and Mary Martin
1965 Julie Andrews
1962 (unknown)
1958 Muriel Angelus
1967 Meister Glee Singers
1967 (unknown)
1968 Gertrude Lawrence and Noel Coward
1958 Adele Astaire & Allen Kearns
1996 Nanette Fabray and Ray Middleton
1982 B.J. Thomas
January 1962 Ella Logan
1987 Paul Whiteman and His Orchestra with Vocal Refrain by Jack Fulton
January 1962 Bobbe Arnst
1956 Julie Andrews and Philippa Bevans
January 1962 Marcy Westcott and Richard Kollmar
1962 Eva Tanguay
1978 Carole Bayer Sager
January 1962 Carol Lawrence, Marilyn Cooper, Reri Grist, Carmen Gutierrez, Elizabeth Taylor & The Shark Girls
1994 Jan Clayton and John Raitt with Carousel Orchestra under Direction of Joseph Littau
January 1962 Ivy St. Helier
1965 Julie Andrews
1994 Doretta Morrow and Larry Douglas
1960 Julie Andrews
1958 Fred Astaire & Rita Hayworth [dubbed by Nan Wynn]
1975 (unknown), (unknown)
1983 Johnny Cash
1967 (unknown), (unknown)
1958 Dick Haymes with Victor Young and His Orchestra
1994 Shirley Ross, Dennis King & Vivienne Segal
1994 Grace McDonald & Rolly Pickert
1975 (unknown)
1968 Gertrude Lawrence
1967 Edison Male Quartette
1956 Julie Andrews
1968 Gertrude Lawrence and Jack Buchanan
1958 Ray Noble and His Orchestra
1957 Noel Coward
January 1962 Queenie Smith
1982 Geo. Campbell, Elvis Presley
1965 Mary Martin, Patricia Neway
1994 Mitzi Green
1962 Dan Quinn
1958 Gertrude Lawrence
1987 Carly Simon
1975 (unknown), (unknown)
1968 Ella Shields
1967 (unknown)
1975 (unknown), (unknown), (unknown)
1996 Louis Jourdan
1987 Jo Stafford with Paul Weston and His Orchestra
1968 Gertrude Lawrence
1975 (unknown), (unknown)
March 1967 Katherine Clark
1954 Joan Sterndale-Bennett & Anne Rogers
September 11, 1993 Judith Moore - Cris Groenendaal - Charles Kimbrough - Nancy Opel - Robert Westenberg - Dana Ivey - Mandy Patinkin - Kurt Knudson - Barbara Bryne
1975 (unknown), (unknown)
1982 Bobby Goldsboro
1962 Marguerite Newton
1956 Julie Andrews and John Michael King
1962 (unknown)
1958 Patricia Morison
1968 Roy Fox (The Whispering Cornetist) and His Band
1982 Dick Feller
1968 Gertrude Lawrence
1965 Mary Martin
1996 Ken Howard, Patricia Routledge, Guy Costley and Cast
1987 Phyllis Cleveland and Jack Barker
1965 Nat "King" Cole [Trio]
1957 Mr. Peter Dawson
1962 Mr. Macdonough
1987 Ivan Lins, Quincy Jones presents Patti Austin
1957 (unknown)
1965 Mary Martin
1960 Julie Andrews and Ensemble
1968 Gertrude Lawrence
1956 Rex Harrison, Julie Andrews and Robert Coote
1982 Larry Keith
The Wexford Carol Julie Andrews 1966 Unverified
1994 Eddie Albert & Marcy Westcott, William Gaxton & Constance Carpenter
April 1960 Jacqueline Boyer
1962 Miss Ada Jones
1958 Muriel Barron and Olive Gilbert
1982 Charlie Rich
1987 Michael Dees
1975 (unknown), (unknown)
1996 Barbara Harris
1982 Crystal Gayle
1994 Ray Heatherton & Mitzi Green
1970 Julie Andrews
1962 (unknown)
1956 Julie Andrews
1983 Neil Diamond