Discover

Artist

Svenne Hedlund

Svenne Hedlund
Aliases
Sven Hedlund
Real name
Sven Ove Hedlund
Born
March 1, 1945
Country
Sweden
IPI
00237436269
Comments
Singer
Member of
The Hep Stars
Svenne & Lotta
Idolerna
Family
Lotta Husband 1969 - 2014

Meta

Added by hounddogman

Covers by Svenne Hedlund

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1967 Hank Snow, The Singing Ranger and The Rainbow Ranch Boys
March 2010 David Hill
March 2010 B.J. Thomas
1967 Charles Hart
1967 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
March 2010 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
March 2010 Bill Monroe and His Bluegrass Boys
1967 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
March 2010 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
March 2010 Elvis Presley
March 2010 Elvis Presley
March 2010 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
March 2010 Elvis Presley
1967 Charlie Blackwell with The Big Sound of Don Ralke
March 2010 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
March 2010 Del Shannon
March 2010 Cliff Richard and The Shadows
1967 Carl Mann
1967 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
March 2010 (unknown), Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
1967 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
March 2010 Elvis Presley
1967 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
March 2010 Elvis Presley
1967 Geo. Campbell, Elvis Presley
March 2010 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
March 2010 Sebastián Yradier, Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
1967 Red Foley
1967 Smiley Lewis
March 2010 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
March 2010 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
March 2010 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
March 2010 Ray Peterson
March 2010 Elvis Presley
March 2010 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
March 2010 Wiley Walker and Gene Sullivan
March 2010 Pusinelli & Hackert, Elvis Presley
March 2010 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires