Discover

Artist

Bob Seger

Bob Seger
Aliases
Bob Seger and The Last Heard
Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band
Bob Seger System
Real name
Robert Clark Seger
Born
May 6, 1945
Country
United States
IPI
00035177783
00035177881
Comments
Rock guitarist, pianist, singer and songwriter.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
1980 (19 artists)
1974 Pointer Sisters
April 1975 Jon English
1980 (3 artists)
May 5, 1978 Johnny Hallyday
April 7, 1998 Vonda Shepard and Robert Downey Jr.
1966 (6 artists)
1974 (9 artists)
July 1967 Wayne Kramer & The Pink Fairies
1980 (3 artists)
May 5, 1978 (5 artists)
April 1975 (2 artists)
February 8, 2005 (2 artists)
1986 (8 artists)
1976 (6 artists)
1974 Kirka
1976 (10 artists)
October 1968 (4 artists)
1976 Lullaby Players
1982 Lullaby Players
January 1973 (5 artists)
April 1978 (11 artists)
1976 (11 artists)
May 5, 1978 (3 artists)
April 1975 (2 artists)
January 1973 (23 artists)
May 5, 1978 (51 artists)
1980 (3 artists)