Discover

Artist

Gary Moore

Gary Moore
Aliases
Gary Moore & Friends
Real name
Robert William Gary Moore
Born
April 4, 1952
Died
February 6, 2011
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00021367805
00057669730
Member of
Skid Row [1] Guitar, vocals
Related
Neil Murray Murray played bass for Moore's band (1982-1984)

Meta

Added by Mathieu
Managed by Bastien

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
January 1989 Orion Riders
February 1992 Siggi Schwarz & Friends
1987 Siggi Schwarz & Friends
1982 Mark McGee & Luvplanet
1983 (5 artists)
1982 (2 artists)
1983 Reinxeed
2008 Sean Chambers
1982 Siggi Schwarz & Friends
1987 (2 artists)
January 1989 Dogpound & Peter Tägtgren
March 26, 1990 (2 artists)
May 1985 Eric Sands
1983 Pänzer
March 10, 1992 (2 artists)
November 1994 Pentti Hietanen
May 1985 (11 artists)
1987 (6 artists)
1978 (11 artists)
1985 Regi Hendrix and Craig Erickson
March 10, 1992 Patgirl
1987 Arabesque
March 10, 1992 Siggi Schwarz & Friends
March 26, 1990 (15 artists)
1983 (2 artists)
March 26, 1990 Eric Clapton
1987 (2 artists)
1987 Daniel Flores & Friends