Gary Moore

Gary Moore
Aliases
Gary Moore & Friends
Real name
Robert William Gary Moore
Born
April 4, 1952
Died
February 6, 2011
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00021367805
00057669730
Member of
Skid Row [1] Guitar, vocals
Related
Neil Murray Murray played bass for Moore's band (1982-1984)
Buy

Meta

Added by Mathieu
Managed by Bastien

Songs written by Gary Moore

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
After the War Gary Moore Gary Moore January 1989 Covered by Orion Riders
Cold Day in Hell Gary Moore Gary Moore February 1992 Covered by Siggi Schwarz & Friends
Crying in the Shadows Gary Moore Gary Moore 1987 Covered by Siggi Schwarz & Friends
Don't Take Me for a Loser Gary Moore Gary Moore 1982 Covered by Mark McGee & Luvplanet
Empty Rooms Gary Moore, Neil Carter Gary Moore 1983 Covered by (5 artists)
Falling in Love with You Gary Moore Gary Moore 1982 Covered by (2 artists)
Hiroshima Gary Moore Gary Moore 1983 Covered by Reinxeed
Holding On Gary Moore Gary Moore 2008 Covered by Sean Chambers
I Can't Wait Until Tomorrow Gary Moore Gary Moore 1982 Covered by Siggi Schwarz & Friends
Johnny Boy Gary Moore Gary Moore 1987 Covered by Siggi Schwarz & Friends
Led Clones Gary Moore, Neil Carter Gary Moore January 1989 Covered by Dogpound & Peter Tägtgren
Midnight Blues Gary Moore Gary Moore March 26, 1990 Covered by (2 artists)
Murder in the Skies Gary Moore, Neil Carter Gary Moore 1983 Covered by Pänzer
Nothing's the Same Gary Moore Gary Moore March 10, 1992 Covered by (2 artists)
One Day Gary Moore Gary Moore November 1994 Covered by Pentti Hietanen
Out in the Fields Gary Moore Gary Moore & Phil Lynott 1985 Covered by (11 artists)
Over the Hills and Far Away Gary Moore Gary Moore 1987 Covered by (6 artists)
Parisienne Walkways Gary Moore, Phil Lynott Gary Moore 1978 Covered by (10 artists)
Reach for the Sky Gary Moore Gary Moore 1985 Covered by Regi Hendrix and Craig Erickson
Separate Ways Gary Moore Gary Moore March 10, 1992 Covered by Patgirl
She's Got You Gary Moore, Mark Nauseef Gary Moore 1987 Covered by Arabesque
Since I Met You Baby Gary Moore Gary Moore featuring B.B. King March 10, 1992 Covered by Siggi Schwarz & Friends
Still Got the Blues Gary Moore Gary Moore March 26, 1990 Covered by (14 artists)
Teenage Idol Gary Moore Gary Moore 1983 Covered by (2 artists)
Thunder Rising Gary Moore, Neil Carter Gary Moore 1987 Covered by (2 artists)
Wild Frontier Gary Moore Gary Moore 1987 Covered by Daniel Flores & Friends

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Roisin Dubh (Black Rose) Gary Moore, Phil Lynott Róisín Dubh Thin Lizzy Covered by (2 artists)