Search

Artist

Johnny Winter

Johnny Winter
Aliases
Johnny Winter And
Johnny Winter with Blues Brothers Horns
Real name
John Dawson Winter III
Born
February 23, 1944
Died
July 16, 2014
Country
United States
IPI
00033087698 1 work
00033087796 12 works
Affiliation
BMI
Family
Edgar Winter Brother
Related
Rick Derringer Member of "Johnny Winter And"

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals