Discover

Artist

Linda Thompson [US]

Linda Thompson [US]
Aliases
Linda Jenner
Real name
Linda Diane Thompson
Born
May 23, 1950
Country
United States
IPI
00120123057
00141692872
00143341405
Comments
Songwriter and actress
Family
David Foster Spouse (1991–2007)
Related
Elvis Presley Boyfriend (1972-1976)

Meta

Added by nikitoz555

Songs written by Linda Thompson [US]

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
All I Know of Love David Foster, Tony Renis, Alberto Testa, Linda Thompson [US] Barbra Streisand with Josh Groban November 26, 2002 Covered by (2 artists)
All That My Heart Can Hold David Foster, Linda Thompson [US], Jeremy Lubbock David Foster 1986 Covered by (2 artists)
And When She Danced David Foster, Linda Thompson [US] David Foster feat. Marilyn Martin 1988 Covered by 林憶蓮 (Sandy Lam)
Goodbye David Foster, Linda Thompson [US] Air Supply 1993 Covered by (5 artists)
Grown-Up Christmas List David Foster, Linda Thompson [US] David Foster November 1990 Covered by (105 artists)
I Cry Real Tears Linda Thompson [US], Reed Vertelney Lace October 5, 1999 Covered by (3 artists)
I Have Nothing David Foster, Linda Thompson [US] Whitney Houston November 17, 1992 Covered by (42 artists)
Love Lights the World David Foster, Linda Thompson [US] Color Me Badd, Celine Dion, Peabo Bryson & David Foster 1994 Covered by Jamie Shaw
Love That Will Last David Foster, Linda Thompson [US] Renee Olstead May 11, 2004 Covered by (2 artists)
Remember Me This Way David Foster, Linda Thompson [US] Jordan Hill 1995 Covered by (2 artists)
Tell Him David Foster, Walter Afanasieff, Linda Thompson [US] Celine Dion with Barbra Streisand November 18, 1997 Covered by (12 artists)
The Power of the Dream David Foster, Babyface, Linda Thompson [US] Céline Dion July 30, 1996 Covered by (4 artists)
To Where You Are Richard Marx, Linda Thompson [US] Josh Groban November 20, 2001 Covered by (25 artists)
Voices That Care Peter Cetera, David Foster, Linda Thompson [US] Voices That Care 1991 Covered by (2 artists)

Adapted songs