Search

Artist

Carlo Donida

Carlo Donida
Aliases
Bacal
Real name
Carlo Donida Labati
Born
October 30, 1920
Died
April 22, 1998
Country
Italy
IPI
00008481785
Comments
Composer and pianist.
Related labels
Numero uno   founder of

Meta

Added by Bastien

Songs written by Carlo Donida

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Abbracciami forte Mogol, Carlo Donida Ornella Vanoni Covered by (7 artists)
Al di là Mogol, Carlo Donida Betty Curtis January 1961 Covered by (66 artists)
Canta ragazzina Carlo Donida, Iller Pattacini, Claudio Depedrini Connie Francis January 12, 1967 Covered by (16 artists)
Canzone da due soldi Giuseppe Perotti, Carlo Donida Natalino Otto con Semprini e i suoi solisti January 1954 Covered by (8 artists)
Gli occhi miei Mogol, Carlo Donida Wilma Goich February 1968 Covered by (68 artists)
In un fiore Mogol, Carlo Donida Wilma Goich 1966 Covered by (25 artists)
La compagnia Mogol, Carlo Donida Marisa Sannia 1969 Covered by (5 artists)
La folle corsa Mogol, Carlo Donida Little Tony February 1971 Covered by (3 artists)
La spada nel cuore Mogol, Carlo Donida Little Tony - Orchestra diretta da Willy Brezza 1970 Covered by (3 artists)
La tua città Mogol, Carlo Donida Wilma Goich February 1968 Covered by Alena Tichá - Gustav Brom se svým orchestrem
Le colline sono in fiore Mogol, Carlo Donida Wilma Goich Covered by (11 artists)
Mais oui Giuseppe Perotti, Carlo Donida Betty Curtis 1959 Covered by (12 artists)
Per vedere quanto è grande il mondo Mogol, Carlo Donida Wilma Goich 1967 Covered by (11 artists)
Prigioniero del mondo Mogol, Carlo Donida Lucio Battisti April 1968 Covered by (2 artists)
Quando parto per il mare Mogol, Carlo Donida Milva 1964 Covered by (2 artists)
Ricorda Mogol, Carlo Donida Luciano Tajoli 1963 Covered by (4 artists)
Serenella Mogol, Carlo Donida Bobby Solo December 1966 Covered by (2 artists)
Tobia Mogol, Alberto Testa, Carlo Donida Cocki Mazzetti 1962 Covered by (6 artists)
Uno dei tanti Mogol, Carlo Donida Joe Sentieri 1961 Covered by (114 artists)
Vecchio scarpone Carlo Donida, Mariano Rapetti Gino Latilla con Doppio quintetto vocale 1953 Covered by (2 artists)