Search

Artist

Michaële

Michaële
Aliases
Larry Melwing
Real name
Jacqueline Misrahi
Born
1937
Died
2018
Country
Egypt
IPI
00020687497 2 works
00020990793 5 works
00148378247 7 works
Affiliation
SACEM
Comments
French singer and songwriter, born in Alexandria, Egypt.

Meta

Added by Quentin
Managed by Sylvain Guillou

Songs written by Michaële

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Est-ce que tu es seule ce soir? Michaële, Frédéric François Frédéric François 1990 Covered by Jo Vally
First Be a Woman Michaële, Lana Sebastian, Paul Sebastian Leonore O'Malley January 1980 Covered by (3 artists)
Gigi in Paradisco Michaële, Lana Sebastian, Paul Sebastian Dalida 1980 Covered by Wendy Van Wanten
Gigi l'amoroso Michaële, Lana Sebastian, Paul Sebastian Dalida - Orch. Tony Rallo 1974 Covered by (9 artists)
He Michaële, Lana Sebastian, Paul Sebastian Covered by (5 artists)
J'ai le mal de toi Michaële, Gabriel Yared, Georges Costa Betty Mars 1974 Covered by (2 artists)
Je viens dîner ce soir Michaële, Lana Sebastian, Paul Sebastian Claude François 1973 Covered by Bénabar - Thomas Dutronc - Élodie Fontan - Amir - MC Solaar
Les gondoles à Venise Claude Carrère, Michaële, Lana Sebastian, Paul Sebastian Sheila & Ringo 1973 Covered by (5 artists)
Ne fais pas tanguer le bateau Claude Carrère, Michaële, Lana Sebastian, Paul Sebastian Sheila 1974 Covered by Caravelli
Soul Dracula Michaële, Lana Sebastian, Paul Sebastian Hot Blood 1975 Covered by (3 artists)

Adapted songs