Discover

Artist

Bob Belden

Bob Belden
Aliases
The Bob Belden Ensemble
The Bob Belden Ensemble ft. Jimi Tunnell
Real name
James Robert Belden
Born
October 31, 1956
Died
May 20, 2015
Country
United States
Comments
Saxophonist, arranger, composer, bandleader and producer.
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis

Covers by Bob Belden

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1994 Prince
1995 Dizzy Gillespie
1994 Prince and The Revolution
1997 Carole King
1995 Dizzy Gillespie, Don Byas, Trummy Young, Shelly Manne, Clyde Hart, Oscar Pettiford
1995 Dizzy Gillespie
September 24, 1991 Sting
1996 The Beatles
1995 Dizzy Gillespie
1994 Prince & The New Power Generation
September 24, 1991 Sting
September 24, 1991 The Police
October 24, 2006 Wayne Shorter, Herbie Hancock, Reginald Workman, Joe Chambers
1996 The Beatles with Billy Preston
1996 The Beatles
1997 Carole King
September 24, 1991 Hot Gossip [GB]
1997 Carole King
1996 The Beatles
1997 Carole King
1996 The Beatles
1995 Dizzy Gillespie and His Orchestra
1994 Prince and The Revolution
1996 The Beatles
1996 The Beatles
1994 Prince
1995 Dizzy Gillespie and His Orchestra
October 24, 2006 Miles Davis
October 24, 2006 Wayne Shorter
October 24, 2006 Wayne Shorter
1994 Prince
1994 Prince and The Revolution
September 24, 1991 The Police
1995 Auld-Hawkins-Webster Saxtet
1990 Miles Davis
September 24, 1991 The Police
September 24, 1991 Sting
1997 Carole King
1997 Carole King
September 24, 1991 Sting
1996 The Beatles
1997 Carole King
October 24, 2006 Wayne Shorter, Herbie Hancock, Reginald Workman, Joe Chambers
February 1, 2005 Prince
1996 The Beatles
1994 Prince
September 24, 1991 Sting
1996 The Beatles
October 24, 2006 Bobby Timmons
1997 Carole King
1994 Prince
1994 Prince and The Revolution
June 8, 2018 Prince and The Revolution
1997 Carole King
1997 The Shirelles
October 24, 2006 Wayne Shorter
September 24, 1991 The Police
1995 Larry Clinton & His Orchestra
1997 Aretha Franklin
1997 Carole King