Discover

Artist

Yoku Tamura

No artist picture
Aliases
Yoku Tamura Trio
Born
1940
Died
1996
Country
Japan
Comments
Jazz pianist.

Meta

Added by tsk

Covers by Yoku Tamura

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1979 Hiram Sherman, Frances Mercer, Hollace Shaw, Ralph Stuart
1980 Dizzy Gillespie
1993 Louis Armstrong & His Orchestra
1993 Sarah Vaughan
1993 Mel Tormé with Sonny Burke and His Orchestra
1979 Teddy Wilson and His Orchestra with Billie Holiday
1993 Paul Whiteman and His Orchestra with Vocal Refrain by Jack Fulton
1980 Woody Herman and His Orchestra
1993 Martha Tilton with Orchestra
1995 Dizzy Gillespie and His Orchestra
1993 Mayo Methot
1993 Charlie Parker All Stars
1980 Tommy Dorsey and His Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Frank Sinatra
1980 Abbie Mitchell
1995 Gus Arnheim Coconut Grove Orchestra
1979 Ted Fiorito & His Orchestra

Releases

Albums