Search

Artist

Fini Busch

Fini Busch
Aliases
Harry Sixt
Real name
Josefine Huber-Busch
Born
February 18, 1928
Died
November 2, 2001
Country
Germany
IPI
00004659297 17 works
00028869147 2 works
00417896517 5 works

Meta

Added by Canary

Songs written by Fini Busch

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Auch du wirst geh'n Fini Busch, Werner Scharfenberger Ted Herold - Das Orchester Werner Scharfenberger 1960 Covered by (4 artists)
Das Leben kann schön sein Fini Busch, Werner Scharfenberger Anneke Grönloh - Chor und Orchester Heinz Alisch June 1963 Covered by Anneke Grönloh
Du gehörst mir Fini Busch, Werner Scharfenberger Peter Kraus 1958 Covered by (2 artists)
Einmal komm' ich wieder Fini Busch, Werner Scharfenberger Connie Francis July 1961 Covered by (4 artists)
Erzähl mir, warum du weinst Fini Busch, Werner Scharfenberger Charlie Hickman - Orchester Werner Scharfenberger 1966 Covered by John William
Hast du Heimweh? Fini Busch, Werner Scharfenberger Connie Francis June 1965 Covered by (2 artists)
Hinter den Wolken ist immer Sonnenschein Fini Busch, Karl Götz Werner Art 1969 Covered by Frederik
Mit etwas Liebe Fini Busch, Werner Scharfenberger Jimmy und Lolita May 1958 Covered by Moni und Gerd
Mit siebzehn Fini Busch, Werner Scharfenberger Peter Kraus 1958 Covered by (3 artists)
Moonlight Fini Busch, Werner Scharfenberger Ted Herold May 1960 Covered by (3 artists)
Napoli Fini Busch, Werner Scharfenberger Connie Francis - Orchester Werner Scharfenberger May 1964 Covered by (2 artists)
Nino Fini Busch, Werner Scharfenberger Connie Francis January 1964 Covered by (2 artists)
Nur in Tennessee Fini Busch, Werner Scharfenberger Gus Backus 1964 Covered by Gus Backus - Bill Justis and His Orchestra
Rosen werden blüh'n Fini Busch, Werner Scharfenberger Lolita - Das Orchester Werner Scharfenberger 1961 Covered by Rosita
Sag' auf Wiederseh'n Fini Busch, Werner Scharfenberger Covered by (3 artists)
Schützenliesel Fini Busch, Gerhard Winkler, Fred Rauch Covered by (2 artists)
Seemann... (deine Heimat ist das Meer) Fini Busch, Werner Scharfenberger Lolita - Das Orchester Werner Scharfenberger December 15, 1959 Covered by (44 artists)
Sorry Little Baby Fini Busch, Werner Scharfenberger Hans-Jürgen Bäumler March 1965 Covered by Vanja Stojković
Spielt der Tino Fini Busch, Werner Scharfenberger Helle Wilke mit dem Orchester Henning Blegvad 1963 Covered by Helle Wilke med orkester under ledelse af Henning Blegvad
Über alle sieben Meere Fini Busch, Werner Scharfenberger Lolita - Das Orchester Werner Scharfenberger 1961 Covered by (5 artists)
Vielleicht in 3, 4, 5, 6 Jahren Fini Busch, Werner Scharfenberger Gabriele [DE1] July 1958 Covered by Das Orchester Lutz Albrecht
Wenn das blaue Meer nicht wär Hans Bradtke, Fini Busch, Charly Niessen, Erwin Halletz Jörg Maria Berg u.d. Österr. Rundfunk-Tanzorchester - Leitung: Erwin Halletz 1955 Covered by Bob Martin und das Österr. Rundfunk-Tanzorchester - Leitung: Erwin Halletz
Wer das verbietet Heinz Meier, Fini Busch Covered by (2 artists)
Zuhause, zuhause Fini Busch, Werner Scharfenberger Die Blauen Jungs August 1957 Covered by (5 artists)

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Bambina, Bambina Fini Busch Bambina, bambina Carlos Otero - Das Orchester Johannes Fehring
Bei dir ist immer Sonnenschein Fini Busch Rainbows Are Back in Style Jerry Toger
Das alte Märchen Fini Busch The Old Lamplighter Heinz Sagner - Das Orchester Werner Scharfenberger Covered by Gerhard Wendland
Das große Spiel Fini Busch Your Used to Be Heidi Brühl
Dieses Jahr, dieses Jahr Fini Busch Bashana haba'ah Daliah Lavi
Ein Schiff wird kommen Fini Busch Τα Παιδιά του Πειραιά {Ta pedia tou Pirea} Lale Andersen Covered by (11 artists)
El Paso Fini Busch El Paso Western-Trio (mit Lolita) - Das Orchester Johannes Fehring
Es is schön, Mutter Fini Busch Molly Gus Backus
Frei wie ein bunter Vogel Fini Busch Hrom aby do tě, lásko má Ilan & Ilanit
Good Bye Jane Fini Busch Brave Man Reni Kamberg
Good bye, Susan Fini Busch Don't Cry Suzanne Covered by Rex Gildo
Hab' mich lieb Fini Busch La portuguesa Jörg Maria Berg - Orchester Johannes Fehring
Hallelujah Fini Busch הללויה {Halleluya} Covered by Nicole [DE]
Heim will ich geh'n Fini Busch Home on the Range Gus Backus
Irgendwen braucht jeder Fini Busch Everyone Needs Someone Reni Kamberg - Josef Niessen und sein Nürnberger Tanzorchester
Leg die Pistole weg Fini Busch Kookie Ookie Vivi Bach
Mein Glück bist du Fini Busch Born to Be with You Die Monte Carlos
Mein Herz ruft nach dir Fini Busch My Heart Cries for You, Chanson de Marie-Antoinette Connie Francis
Melodie aus alter Zeit Fini Busch Mélodie perdue Die Montecarlos - Orchester Erwin Halletz Covered by Dalida - Raymond Lefèvre und sein Orchester
Ohne dich Fini Busch, Ralf Arnie Near You Gitta Lind und Christa Williams - Arno Flor und sein Orchester
Sieben Berge - sieben Täler Fini Busch Cinco Robles Ditta Zusa - Jimmy Makulis - Orchester Carl de Groof
So wie damals Fini Busch The Blue Train Maureen Renée - Orchester Johannes Fehring
The House of the Rising Sun Fini Busch House of the Rising Sun Boris Brown
Träum' wenn du einsam bist Fini Busch Dream Sonja Michael mit den Centauris - Klaus Wunderlich Covered by (2 artists)
Tschau, tschau, tschau Fini Busch, Kurt Hertha Ciao, ciao,ciao (Cuoricino bel) Jörg Maria Berg - Orchester Johannes Fehring
Tu' mir nicht weh Fini Busch Don't Break the Heart That Loves You Connie Francis Covered by (2 artists)
Wärst du mein Fini Busch She's a Fool Gina Dobra
Wer will schon allein sein Fini Busch Most People Get Married Angelina Monti mit Chor - Orchester Gert Wilden
Wie schön das ist Fini Busch How Sweet It Is to Be Loved by You Marvin Gaye
Zärtliches Echo Fini Busch Little Sir Echo, Little Sir Echo Covered by Margot Hielscher und Vico Torriani