Ralf Arnie

No artist picture
Aliases
Dieter Rasch
Real name
Artur Niederbremer
Born
February 14, 1924
Died
January 19, 2003
Country
Germany
IPI
00001357039
00025425899
Comments
Composer, lyricist and music publisher. Arnie discovered and produced Udo Lindenberg and Otto Waalkes and wrote songs for schlager singers such as Vicky Leandros, Caterina Valente, Nana Mouskouri, Demis Roussos and Blue Diamonds.
Buy

Meta

Added by Canary

Songs written by Ralf Arnie

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Am Abend muss ich Schlafen gehn Leo Leandros, Ralf Arnie, Joe Lander Vicky 1965 Covered by Johnny Lion
Die Bouzouki klang durch die Sommernacht Leo Leandros, Klaus Munro, Ralf Arnie Vicky Leandros 1973 Covered by (3 artists)
Gib mir die Hand Leo Leandros, Klaus Munro, Ralf Arnie Vicky Leandros 1971 Covered by Βίκυ
Meine Freunde sind die Träume Leo Leandros, Klaus Munro, Ralf Arnie Vicky Leandros 1973 Covered by Jarmila Veselá
Schenk' mir doch ein Bild von dir Ralf Arnie, Werner Müller Detlef Engel 1962 Covered by Britt Damberg med Mats Olssons Orkester
Sieben Musikanten Günter Loose, Ralf Arnie Die Blue Diamonds - Orchester Jack Bulterman February 1961 Covered by Jimmy und Jacky
Tulpen aus Amsterdam Ernst Bader, Ralf Arnie, Klaus Günter Neumann Jean Walter June 1956 Covered by (26 artists)
Warten ist so schwer Ralf Arnie, Charles Nowa Renate und Werner Leismann January 1965 Covered by Belinda und Peter
Weisst du woraus die Träume sind Leo Leandros, Klaus Munro, Ralf Arnie Vicky Leandros 1976 Covered by Orchester Udo Reichel

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Alle Frauen dieser Welt Ralf Arnie Cracklin' Rosie Gerhard Wendland
Bring einen Strauß mit roten Rosen Ralf Arnie Rosen aus dem Süden Op. 388 The King's Singers
Das Große Spiel Klaus Munro, Ralf Arnie, Rex Gildo Tout est si beau Rex Gildo
Die Liebe ist so schwer Ralf Arnie I Found Out the Hard Way Die Blue Diamonds
Es kann schön sein Ralf Arnie It's a Big, Wide, Wonderful World Heidi Brühl
Für einen Cent Ralf Arnie Nickels and Dimes Nana Mouskouri
Glück ist nicht nur ein Wort Ralf Arnie, Hans Ulrich Weigel Last Tango Gitte
Glück ist wie ein Schmetterling Ralf Arnie Love Is Like a Butterfly Nana Mouskouri
Happy End Ralf Arnie Har du glömt Gitte Covered by Orchester Udo Reichel
Heimweh (Dort, wo die Blumen blüh'n) Ernst Bader, Ralf Arnie Memories Are Made of This Freddy Covered by (8 artists)
Ich hab' die Liebe geseh'n Ralf Arnie Καημός {Kaimós} Vicky Leandros Covered by Wyn & Andrea
Immer will ich dir treu sein Ernst Bader, Ralf Arnie, Lale Andersen My Happiness Erni Bieler Covered by Gitta Lind - Christa Williams
Komm, komm, komm, Mädchen meiner Träume Ralf Arnie Song Sung Blue Tom Astor Covered by Frank Schöbel
Liebe ist dabei Ralf Arnie Puttin' on the Ritz Heidi Brühl
Monika Ralf Arnie Моя Страна {Moja Strana} Ulli Martin Covered by (2 artists)
Nimm dein Herz in acht Ralf Arnie I'll Get Over You Johanna von Koczian
Öffne mir die Tür Ralf Arnie Gotta See You Tonight Henning Björke
Oh Katherin Ralf Arnie Don't Fence Me In, Open Range Gus Backus
Ohne dich Ralf Arnie Heart Full of Soul The Blizzards [DE]
Ramona Ralf Arnie, Franz Baumann Ramona Paul O'Montis mit flüsterndem Orchester Covered by (3 artists)
Seit wir uns lieben (gefällt mir das Leben) Ralf Arnie The Tip of My Fingers Gus Backus
Song Sung Blue Ralf Arnie Song Sung Blue Peter Alexander
Strom des Lebens Ralf Arnie, Kay Arling Wild River Demis Roussos
Vieni, vieni Ralf Arnie Alla fine della strada Gerhard Wendland
Weisse Perlen Klaus Munro, Ralf Arnie Tiny Bubbles Covered by Anita Lindblom