Klaus Munro

Klaus Munro
Aliases
Nick Munro
Born
June 28, 1927
Died
February 7, 2013
Country
Germany
IPI
00021807118
00141212333
00437498909
Comments
Composer, songwriter and producer.
Buy

Meta

Added by Isa

Songs written by Klaus Munro

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Abschied ist ein scharfes Schwert Klaus Munro Roger Whittaker 1983 Covered by Tommy Gold
Albany Klaus Munro Roger Whittaker 1981 Covered by (5 artists)
Après toi Leo Leandros, Yves Dessca, Klaus Munro Vicky Léandros 1972 Covered by (23 artists)
Auf dem Mond da blühen keine Rosen Leo Leandros, Klaus Munro Vicky Leandros 1977 Covered by (2 artists)
Come to L.A. Leo Leandros, Klaus Munro, Manfred Hübler Caviar 1979 Covered by Ady Zehnpfennig
Die Bouzouki klang durch die Sommernacht Leo Leandros, Klaus Munro, Ralf Arnie Vicky Leandros 1973 Covered by (3 artists)
Eloisa Klaus Munro Roger Whittaker 1984 Covered by Harry Holland & Dieter Reith
Es war ein Sonntag Leo Leandros, Klaus Munro Vicky Leandros 1971 Covered by (2 artists)
Gib mir die Hand Leo Leandros, Klaus Munro, Ralf Arnie Vicky Leandros 1971 Covered by Βίκυ
Goodbye, My Love, Goodbye Leo Leandros, Klaus Munro Demis Roussos 1973 Covered by (32 artists)
Hey, Joe McKenzie Leo Leandros, Klaus Munro Vicky Leandros 1972 Covered by (2 artists)
Ich bin Leo Leandros, Klaus Munro Vicky Leandros 1971 Covered by (4 artists)
Ich liebe das Leben Leo Leandros, Klaus Munro Vicky Leandros 1975 Covered by (6 artists)
Ich liebe dich Leo Leandros, Klaus Munro Ulli Martin 1972 Covered by (5 artists)
Karneval in Portugal Klaus Munro Willy Hagara - Orchester Heinz Alisch u. d. Starlets January 1961 Covered by Kai Lind
Kiddy, Kiddy Kiss Me Klaus Munro Rita Pavone & Paul Anka December 1964 Covered by (4 artists)
Meine Freunde sind die Träume Leo Leandros, Klaus Munro, Ralf Arnie Vicky Leandros 1973 Covered by Jarmila Veselá
Morgen wird alles anders Klaus Munro Roger Whittaker 1990 Covered by (2 artists)
Nimm die Gitarre Leo Leandros, Klaus Munro Vicky Leandros February 27, 1977 Covered by Benny Neyman
Ob wir uns wiedersehn Leo Leandros, Klaus Munro Vicky Leandros February 27, 1977 Covered by Benny Neyman
Schönes Mädchen aus Arcadia Leo Leandros, Klaus Munro Demis Roussos 1973 Covered by (2 artists)
Tango d'amor Vicky Léandros, Klaus Munro Vicky Leandros 1976 Covered by (9 artists)
Und die Nacht war lang Leo Leandros, Klaus Munro Vicky Leandros 1971 Covered by Vicky Leandros
Weisst du woraus die Träume sind Leo Leandros, Klaus Munro, Ralf Arnie Vicky Leandros 1976 Covered by Orchester Udo Reichel

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Ahoi-Ohé Klaus Munro Are You Sure Die Blue Diamonds - Orchester Jack Bulterman Covered by Die Perrys
Auf Wiedersehn, ihr Freunde mein Leo Leandros, Klaus Munro, Arno Flor St. Mary's Vicky Leandros Covered by (2 artists)
Blau wie das Meer Klaus Munro L'amour est bleu Vicky Covered by (4 artists)
Dann kamst du Klaus Munro Après toi Vicky Leandros
Das darfst du niemals vergessen Klaus Munro There Goes My Everything Nana Mouskouri
Das Große Spiel Klaus Munro, Ralf Arnie, Rex Gildo Tout est si beau Rex Gildo
Die gleiche Story Klaus Munro Love Is the Sweetest Thing Heidi Brühl
Er hat mir geschrieben Klaus Munro The Letter Vicky Leandros
Für ein Wiederseh'n mit dir Klaus Munro La vague Nana Mouskouri
Hunderttausend Fragen Klaus Munro Question Covered by Vicky Leandros
Lago Maggiore im Schnee Klaus Munro Le lac Majeur Mort Shuman Covered by (2 artists)
Mustafa Klaus Munro يا مصطفى [Ya Mustafa] Leo Leandros Covered by Polkaholix
Noch einmal Klaus Munro Without Her Vicky
Sheedy Weedy Weed Klaus Munro María Isabel Dieter Thomas Heck
Song of the Sea Geoff Stephens, Klaus Munro Solidão (Canção do Mar) Caterina Valente with Stanley Black and His Orchestra
So viel Liebe Klaus Munro Quando dico che ti amo Die Five Tops
Theo, wir fahr'n nach Lodz Leo Leandros, Klaus Munro Rosa, wir fahr'n nach Lodz! Vicky Leandros Covered by (2 artists)
Und der Himmel über mir Klaus Munro Melancholy Man Covered by Vicky Leandros
Von mir aus Klaus Munro Under Your Spell Again Ann Gogo
Warte nicht zu lang Klaus Munro Ne tarde pa trop Vicky
Weisse Perlen Klaus Munro, Ralf Arnie Tiny Bubbles Covered by Anita Lindblom
Wie sich Mühlen dreh'n im Wind Klaus Munro The Windmills of Your Mind Vicky Covered by (2 artists)
Wo ist er Klaus Munro, Kurt Feltz My Sweet Lord, He's So Fine Vicky Leandros Singers Covered by Bill Ramsey
Zehntausend Meilen weit (Hey Jacky) Klaus Munro Under Your Spell Again Claus Herwig