Search

Artist

Rusty [AT]

visual
Aliases
Rusty - Elvis Tribute Artist
Rusty & Las Vegas Band
Personal name
Rudolf Stumbecker
Born
October 16, 1969
Country
Austria
Comments
Elvis Presley tribute artist
Buy

Meta

Added by hounddogman

Covers by Rusty [AT]

Title Performer Release date Originally by
2008 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
2012 David Hill with Ray Ellis and His Orchestra
  2008 Gwen McCrae REL, Brenda Lee REC
2016 (unknown)
2008 Arthur Alexander
2012 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
2016 Darrell Glenn
2012 Elvis Presley
2008 Gordon Lightfoot
2008 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
2016 J. H. Howell's Carolina Hillbillies
2008 Helen Desha Beamer and Samuel Kapu REL, Charles E. King PRF, Mary Kaye Trio
2012 Elvis Presley
2016 Kris Kristofferson
2016 The Statesmen Quartet with Hovie Lister
2012 Willie Mae "Big Mama" Thornton - Kansas City Bill & Orch.
2016 Bill Kenny of The Ink Spots
2016 Brown's Ferry Four
2012 Barry Mann
2016 The Jordanaires
2016 Wally Fowler and The Oak Ridge Quartet
2016 Mrs. Wm. Asher - Homer Rodeheaver
2008 Elvis Presley
2012 (unknown), Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
2008 Elvis Presley
2008 Tony Joe White
2012 Matthews' Southern Comfort
2008 Chuck Berry
2012 Willy & Ruth
2008 Elvis Presley
  2016 Lee Denson REC, Elvis Presley REL
2008 Del Shannon
2008 (unknown)
2008 Elvis Presley
2016 Joseph Mohr, Franz Gruber, Haydn Quartet
2016 Elvis Presley
2016 Madame Magdalene Tartt Lawrence
2008 Mark James [US1]
2012 Neil Diamond
2016 Standard Quartette, Golden Gate Quartet
2012 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires, Elvis Presley
2008 Roy Orbison and Emmylou Harris
2008 Bobby Darin
2008 Elvis Presley
2008 Buffy Sainte-Marie
2012 Joe South and The Believers
2016 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
2012 Jim Reeves [US]
2016 (unknown)
2012 Richard Strauss and the Frankfurt City Orchestra, Ma Rainey - Acc. by Her Georgia Jazz Band

Releases

Reported errors

# Reported by Reported on Status Last update
#332441 Canary 2023-06-27 09:30:20 UTC processed 2023-07-06 20:41:44 UTC by hounddogman