Search

Artist

Yves Dessca

Yves Dessca
Aliases
Yves-Jacques Lavot
Real name
Yves Lavot-Dessca de Brancourt
Born
1949
Country
France
IPI
00034149893 24 works
00042346306 14 works
00149057757 1 work
Affiliation
ASCAP, SACEM
Comments
Lyricist, producer, arranger, record label owner, photographer and director for commercials.

Meta

Added by Isa
Managed by Clee J

Songs written by Yves Dessca

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Après toi Leo Leandros, Yves Dessca, Klaus Munro Vicky Leandros 1972 Covered by (46 artists)
Avec la tête, avec le cœur Claude François, Vline Buggy, Jean-Pierre Bourtayre, Yves Dessca Claude François December 1968 Covered by (2 artists)
Bleu blanc rouge Paul de Senneville, Yves Dessca, Claude Wolff Petula Clark - Orchestre dirigé par Jean-Claude Vannier December 1972 Unverified
Ça ne s'invente pas Éric Charden, Yves Dessca Régine 1972 Covered by (10 artists)
C'est Polnareff qui l'a dit Hervé Vilard, Yves Dessca, Terence Ward Hervé Vilard 1977 Covered by Petra Pascal und Camillo Felgen
C'est Un Départ Claude François, Jean-Pierre Bourtayre, Yves Dessca Claude François September 1970 Unverified
Écoute ma chanson Claude François, Vito Pallavicini, Toto Cutugno, Yves Dessca Claude François 1977 Covered by Claude François
Gentleman cambrioleur Alain Boublil, Jean-Pierre Bourtayre, Yves Dessca Jacques Dutronc 1973 Covered by (8 artists)
La machine Éric Charden, Yves Dessca Stone et Éric Charden 1974 Unverified
La maladie d'amour Jacques Revaux, Michel Sardou, Yves Dessca Michel Sardou 1973 Covered by (23 artists)
L'amour en wagon-lit Michel Delpech, Yves Dessca, Olivier Despax Michel Delpech 1972 Covered by (3 artists)
Là où tu n'es pas Éric Charden, Yves Dessca Severine 1972 Covered by Göran Hagwall
La raison des chansons Vline Buggy, Yves Dessca, Pierre Groscolas Olivier Despax 1973 Covered by Lill-Babs
La rupture Jean Kluger, Daniel Vangarde, Vline Buggy, Yves Dessca Ringo [FR] 1975 Covered by Mario Cavallero son orchestre et ses chanteurs
Le prix des allumettes Éric Charden, Yves Dessca Stone et Éric Charden 1972 Covered by (2 artists)
Le rire du sergent Jacques Revaux, Michel Sardou, Yves Dessca Michel Sardou 1971 Covered by Richard Gotainer
On laisse toujours quelqu'un derrière soi Jacques Revaux, Mémé Ibach, Yves Dessca Herve Vilard - Orchestre: Roland Vincent 1971 Covered by Caravelli
On s'embrasse et on oublie Yves Dessca, Enrico Macias Enrico Macias 1974 Covered by (2 artists)
Parce que je t'aime mon enfant Claude François, Jean-Pierre Bourtayre, Yves Dessca Claude François December 1970 Covered by (31 artists)
Plus rien qu'une adresse en commun Yves Dessca, Alain Chamfort, Michel Pelay, Maxime Piolot Claude François 1971 Covered by (12 artists)
Seul Claude Righi, Jean-Jacques Ridel, Yves Dessca Dario Moreno avec Michel Colombier et son orchestre 1968 Unverified
Un banc, un arbre, une rue Jean-Pierre Bourtayre, Yves Dessca Séverine April 1971 Covered by (24 artists)

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Amoureux de ma femme Yves Dessca Nessuno mi può giudicare Richard Anthony Covered by Christian Delagrange
Arizona Yves Dessca Arizona Eddy Mitchell
Comme le ruisseau Vline Buggy, Yves Dessca Il treno Les compagnons de la chanson
Danse-la, chante-la Yves Dessca Tambourine Sylvie Vartan Covered by Mario Cavallero son orchestre et ses chanteurs
De l'autre coté du pont Yves Dessca Burning Bridges Grégory Ken
Delta Queen Gilles Péram, Yves Dessca Delta Queen Esther Galil
Dieu seul sait Yves Dessca Heaven Knows Liliane Saint Pierre
Et je cours, je cours Yves Dessca When You're Hot, You're Hot Claude François
Goofy le meilleur Mémé Ibach, Yves Dessca You Can Always Be Number One (Sport Goofy Anthem) Douchka Unverified
Hasta mañana Yves Dessca Hasta mañana Anne Renée
Jamais un amour Yves Dessca Baby Take Me in Your Arms Claude François
Je suis comme je suis Vline Buggy, Yves Dessca Ich bin Vicky Leandros
Je te demande pardon Claude François, Yves Dessca I Never Promised You a Rose Garden Claude François Covered by Aldebert
Laisse entrer la pluie Vline Buggy, Yves Dessca Rain Mary Roos
Laissez votre chapeau, monsieur Lee Yves Dessca Move in a Little Closer Baby Annie Philippe
La moitié du chemin Vline Buggy, Yves Dessca I'll Meet You Halfway Sylvie [FR]
L'amour, c'est de la tarte aux pomme Vline Buggy, Yves Dessca True Love and Apple Pie Susan Shirley Unverified
La plus grande bêtise de ma vie Yves Dessca Baby, Come to Me Guy Bonnardot et Debbie Davis
La vie d'un homme Yves Dessca Another Saturday Night Claude François
Le fugitif Hugues Aufray, Yves Dessca Wanted Man Hugues Aufray
Ma vie c'est un manège Yves Dessca, Ann Grégory Does Anybody Miss Me Nicoletta - Direction music. : Jean Bouchéty
Miss Caroline Yves Dessca Sweet Caroline Eddy Mitchell
Oh Rosana Yves Dessca, Peter Lelasseux Canto di Osanna Peter Lelasseux
Pauvre Buddy River Vline Buggy, Yves Dessca Muddy Muddy River Gilles Marchal Unverified
Plus haut que moi Jean-Michel Rivat, Yves Dessca Maria vai com as outras France Gall
Prends des vacances Charlie Yves Dessca Charlie Brown Guy Mardel
Qu'i m'énerv' Yves Dessca Gimme Dat Ding Patrick Topaloff
Six jours sur la route Yves Dessca Six Days on the Road Claude François
S.O.S. Yves Dessca SOS Marie [FR]
Tout L'amour Du Monde Yves Dessca All the Love in the World Les Flechettes Unverified
Un africain à Paris Yves Dessca Chirpy Chirpy, Cheep Cheep Gregory Ken Covered by Joe Harris [BE]
Un arc et des flèches Yves Dessca Be My Baby Guy Mardel
Un nouveau jour sur la terre Yves Dessca Without Her Eddy Mitchell