Search

Artist

Peter Moesser

Peter Moesser
Aliases
Günter Lex
Real name
Karl Peter Mösser
Born
September 25, 1915
Died
September 3, 1989
Country
Germany
IPI
00018014814 10 works
00021089806 8 works
00076284357 28 works
Affiliation
GEMA
Comments
Schlager composer born in Wilhelmshaven, who wrote various million selling songs

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by Sylvain Guillou

Songs written by Peter Moesser

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Das Lied, das wir gesungen Christian Bruhn, Peter Moesser Carmela Corren - Orchester Charles Nowa March 1964 Covered by Carmela Corren und das Orchester Charles Nowa
Das Ziel meiner Wünsche Peter Moesser Cindy Ellis - Bert Kämpfert und sein Orchester January 22, 1959 Covered by Bert Kaempfert and His Orchestra
Der verlorene Sohn Peter Moesser, Lotar Olias Das Schwarzwald-Trio 1957 Covered by (3 artists)
Dong-Dingedang Peter Moesser, Lotar Olias Alice Babs - Werner Müller mit dem RIAS-Tanzorchester, Berlin 1955 Covered by (3 artists)
Heidi Christian Bruhn, Peter Moesser Rex Gildo mit Chor und Orchester July 1963 Covered by Holger Garo mit dem Orchester Fernando Rotello
Heimatlos Peter Moesser, Lotar Olias Freddy - Horst Wende Tanz-Solisten February 1957 Covered by (4 artists)
Ich will ihn Peter Moesser Katja Ebstein 1970 Covered by Kristina Hautala - Sov. & Ork. johto Seppo Paakkunainen
Kann ich dir vertrauen Peter Moesser, Michael Holm Petula Clark 1965 Unverified
Komm allein Joachim Relin, Peter Moesser Wencke Myhre - Orchester James Last 1966 Covered by (3 artists)
Morgen Peter Moesser Ivo Robić und Die Song-Masters March 1959 Covered by (35 artists)
Nur im Duett Peter Moesser, Lotar Olias Lonny Kellner May 28, 1954 Covered by Günter Gollasch mit seinen Solisten
Rosen haben Dornen Christian Bruhn, Peter Moesser Carmela Corren - Christian Bruhn und sein Orchester October 1963 Covered by (4 artists)
Schwarzwälder Kirsch Peter Moesser, Lotar Olias Geschwister Brunner - Horst Wende Tanz-Solisten 1958 Covered by De Limbra Zusjes - Orkest o.l.v. Johnny Ombach
Wunder Joachim Heider, Peter Moesser Drafi Deutscher and His Magics 1965 Covered by (2 artists)

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Ay, ay, ay paloma Peter Moesser Paloma cucurrucú Ivo Robić und Die Song-Masters Covered by Heino
Blaue Wildlederschuh' Peter Moesser Blue Suede Shoes Paulchen am Klavier Covered by (2 artists)
Chanson d'amour Peter Moesser Chanson d'amour (Song of Love) Die Ohayos Covered by (3 artists)
Cigarettes and Whisky Peter Moesser Cigarettes, Whiskey, and Wild, Wild Women Freddy Quinn Covered by Chor und Orchester Thomas Berger
Der lachende Schäferhund Peter Moesser Gambler's Guitar Die Peheiros Unverified
Der lachende Vagabund Peter Moesser Gambler's Guitar Fred Bertelmann Covered by (5 artists)
Der Spielmann Peter Moesser, G. Treike The Whistling Gypsy Mieke Telkamp - Alfred Hause u.s. Orchester
Feliz Navidad Peter Moesser Feliz Navidad Wolfgang Petry
Fieber Peter Moesser Fever Cindy Ellis - Bert Kämpfert und seine Solisten Covered by (2 artists)
Geh' nicht vorbei Peter Moesser Walk on By Leroy Van Dyke Covered by Rex Gildo
Hab' ich dein Herz verloren Peter Moesser You've Lost That Lovin' Feelin' The Continental Brothers
Hab ich dich schon verloren Peter Moesser You've Lost That Lovin' Feelin' Katja Ebstein
Hipp-Hipp Peter Moesser Runaround Sue Ronny Twen und die Perrys - Lothar Nakat und sein Tanzorchester
Immer wieder lieb' ich dich Peter Moesser Love Me Tender Covered by (5 artists)
Kein Alibi Peter Moesser She Rides with Me Michael Holm
Laß dir Zeit Peter Moesser Walk, Don't Run! Die Crazy Girls
Mach' dich schön Peter Moesser Treat Me Nice Peter Kraus und Die Rockies Covered by Kevin & Manuel
Mir ist alles klar Peter Moesser Message Understood Sandie Shaw
Mutti, du darfst doch nicht weinen Peter Moesser Mama, Don't Cry at My Wedding Margot Eskens - Werner Müller mit dem Tanzorchester des NWDR Hamburg Covered by (3 artists)
Oh, Susie Darling Peter Moesser Susie Darlin' Tommy Kent - Horst Wende Tanzsolisten Covered by (3 artists)
O, wie gut Peter Moesser Don't Be Cruel Peter Kraus und Die Rockies
O, wie ist das Wetter schön Peter Moesser Honey in the Horn Das Roland-Trio - Akkordeon-Orchester "Bunte Reihe"
Peggy-Lu Peter Moesser Peggy Sue Bob und Eddy
Pretty Flamingo Peter Moesser Pretty Flamingo Heinz Harden
Ready Teddy Peter Moesser Ready Teddy Drafi Deutscher and His Magics
Sie hieß Mary-Ann Peter Moesser Sixteen Tons Freddy Covered by (3 artists)
Tobacco Road Peter Moesser Tobacco Road The Lords [DE]
Tongatabu Peter Moesser Corps à corps Jimmy Makulis - Das Orchester Carl De Groof
Twiedlie Die Peter Moesser Tweedle Dee Alice Babs - Werner Müller mit dem RIAS-Tanzorchester, Berlin Covered by Evi Kent - Orchester Klaus Alzner
Unser Haus Peter Moesser We're Gonna Move Charlie und Co.
Wenn du kommst Peter Moesser Empty Arms Erni Bieler und die Montecarlos - Orchester Erwin Halletz
Wie das Meer Peter Moesser White Silver Sands Gerhard Wendland
Wie keine andere Peter Moesser Personality Covered by (2 artists)