Discover

Artist

Carlos Piper

Carlos Piper
Aliases
Carlos Piper e Sua Orquestra
Died
July 1973
Country
Argentina
Comments
Arranger and bandleader mainly active in Brazil. He died tragically in an airplane crash.

Meta

Added by Quentin

Covers by Carlos Piper

Title Performer Release date Originally by
i 1966 Neyde Fraga com Walter Wanderley
i 1965 The Beatles
i 1966 Elis Regina
i 1965 Tito Madi - Orquestra Lyrio Panicali
i 1965 The Everly Brothers
i 1966 Henry Mancini and His Orchestra
i 1965 Herbie Mann
i 1966 Joanie Sommers with The Bobby Troup Sextet
i 1973 Antônio Carlos & Jocafi
i 1965 Matt Monro
i 1966 Anthony Newley
i 1965 A.Z. Idelsohn
i 1966 Carol Channing and David Hartman
i 1965 Dinah Shore
i 1973 Ivan Lins
i 1965 (unknown)
i 1973 MPB4
i 1965 Duke Ellington and His Famous Orchestra
i 1966 John Laurenz
i 1966 Sir Lancelot, Lord Melody
i 1966 Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers, Erik Rhodes and Lillian Miles
i 1965 Henry Mancini and His Orchestra

Releases

Albums