Search

Artist

Stella Parton

Stella Parton
Aliases
Stella [Parton]
Born
May 4, 1949
Country
United States
Comments
Country singer-songwriter and actress.
Family
Dolly Parton Sister
Randy Parton Brother

Meta

Added by tsk

Covers by Stella Parton

Title Performer Release date Originally by
July 1977 Ray Sanders with The Anita Kerr Singers
2008 (unknown), (unknown), (unknown)
i July 2016 Creedence Clearwater Revival
January 2016 Dolly Parton
January 2016 Dolly Parton
July 2016 Billie Jo Spears
July 1, 2015 Bill Monroe and His Bluegrass Boys
July 1, 2015 Carl Perkins
January 2016 Dolly Parton
July 2016 Anne Murray
December 1976 Tammy Wynette
July 2016 Alex Harvey [US]
July 2016 Jeannie Seely
January 2016 Dolly Parton
July 2016 Donna Fargo
July 1, 2015 Johnny Cash and Tennessee Two
July 1, 2015 Jerry Lee Lewis and His Pumping Piano
July 1, 2015 Elvis Presley
July 2016 Helen Reddy
July 2016 Jessi Colter
July 1977 Lynn Anderson
January 2016 Merle Haggard and The Strangers
July 1, 2015 Bob Dylan
July 2016 Vernon Dalhart, Jimmy Heap and The Melody Masters - Vocal by Perk Williams, Al Montgomery
January 2016 Dolly Parton
2008 Edison Male Quartette
July 1, 2015 Chuck Berry
January 2016 Dolly Parton
2008 (unknown)
January 2016 Dolly Parton
July 1, 2015 The Monkees
July 2016 Dottie West
July 2016 Olivia Newton-John
July 1, 2015 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
1993 Bruce Hornsby & The Range
July 2016 Roger Miller
July 2016 Bobbie Gentry
July 2016 Connie Smith
2008 Brenda Lee
July 2016 Billy Joe Royal
2008 Gene Autry and The Pinafores with Orchestral Accompaniment
July 2016 Bill Anderson and Jan Howard
January 2016 Dolly Parton
July 1, 2015 Joe Turner and His Blues Kings
2008 Joseph Mohr, Franz Gruber, Haydn Quartet
July 2016 Jean Shepard
1979 Leo Sayer
July 2016 Skeeter Davis
1993 Porter Wagoner and Dolly Parton
1979 Eddie Rabbitt
2008 (unknown)
2008 (unknown)
July 2016 The Everly Brothers
July 1, 2015 Big Maybelle
July 2016 Loretta Lynn
June 1982 Ric Cartey with The Jiva-Tones
July 2016 Tammy Wynette